This Ones For Pat (USA)
This Ones For Pat (USA) is 2 from 14, both wins coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Dec 2008.
- 2–14Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 3 (21.4%)Placed
- +5.62£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 1.32Fair A/E n=14 · 1.09 incl. margin
- 63Highest OR
- 15dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 723 runs since Jan 2008 (61 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 1 | 10% | +1.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 150 | 10 | 6.7% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 131 | 10 | 7.6% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 67 | 4 | 6% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | −3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 286 | 30 | 10.5% | +2.2 | 2 from 11 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | +5.3 | 2 from 5 |
| 6f – 7f | 320 | 20 | 6.3% | −2 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 203 | 21 | 10.3% | +2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 104 | 8 | 7.7% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 45 | 6 | 13.3% | +5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 20 | 2 | 10% | +1.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 2 | 18% | +8.62 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 9 | 2 | 22% | +10.62 |
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 5 | 2 | 40% | +14.62 |
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Under 6f | 5 | 2 | 40% | +14.62 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Callan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 3 | 1 | 33% | +14.00 |
| Tony Culhane | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Adrian Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robert Winston | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.62 |
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Michael Hills | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tolley Dean | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | +7.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.62 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2008 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +9.62 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 28 Apr 09+5d | Nottingham | Turftv.co.uk Handicap | 10/14 | nk | 9-4 | 60 | 49A | Neil Callan | 9/1 |
| 23 Apr 09+16d | Southwell (AW) | Book Your Hospitality Packages Handicap | 12/13 | 2½ | 8-11 | 63 | 48C | Adrian Nicholls | 14/1 |
| 07 Apr 09+19d | Pontefract | Annual Badge Holders Handicap | 16/17 | 11 | 8-11 | 63 | 45C | Neil Callan | 8/1 |
| 19 Mar 09+82d | Southwell (AW) | Play Golf At Southwell Golf Club Handicap | 2/10 | hd | 9-1 | 62 | 72A | Neil Callan | 9/4F |
| 2008 · 10 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 08+4d | Southwell (AW) | Southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 8/14 | 2¾ | 9-8 | 58 | 64A | Adam Kirby | 4/1F |
| 23 Dec 08+3d | Southwell (AW) | Call 01636 814481 To Sponsor A Race Handicap (Div 1) | 1/12 | 9-2 | 58 | 83A | Robert Winston | 13/8F | |
| 20 Dec 08+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Div 2) | 4/11 | nk | 9-2 | 58 | 74A | Adam Kirby | 14/1 |
| 12 Dec 08+11d | Southwell (AW) | Call 01636 814481 To Sponsor A Race Handicap (Div 1) | 1/13 | 8-13 | 53 | 81A | Adam Kirby | 16/1 | |
| 01 Dec 08+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Handicap (Div 2) | 13/13 | ¾ | 8-10 | 53 | 31C | Tony Culhane | 10/1 |
| 19 Nov 08+2d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Casino Handicap (Div 2) | 9/11 | shd | 8-8 | 55 | 47A | Andrea Atzeni | 7/1 |
| 17 Nov 08+11d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Betting Exchange Handicap | 9/11 | nk | 8-13 | 55 | 55A | Michael Hills | 4/1 |
| 06 Nov 08+8d | Lingfield (AW) | Play Poker At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes | 6/9 | 1¾ | 9-0 | 55 | 47A | Tolley Dean | 12/1 |
| 29 Oct 08+12d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/11 | nk | 9-3 | 62 | 57A | Tony Culhane | 33/1 |
| 17 Oct 08 | Redcar | Redcarracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 8/18 | 2½ | 9-3 | 63 | 60A | Tony Culhane | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has This Ones For Pat won?
- This Ones For Pat (USA) won 2 of 14 archived starts between 2008 and 2009, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 3 times in total (21.4% of starts).
- Who trained This Ones For Pat?
- This Ones For Pat (USA) was trained by S Parr on the most recent run on record, at Nottingham on 28 April 2009.
- Who is This Ones For Pat's sire?
- This Ones For Pat (USA) is by Proud Citizen (USA) out of Lace Curtain Irish (USA), whose sire is Cryptoclearance.
- What going does This Ones For Pat prefer?
- This Ones For Pat (USA) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 11 starts (18.2%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is This Ones For Pat's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 28 April 2009. The highest on record is 63.
- What is This Ones For Pat's sire's record?
- Proud Citizen (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 723 runs since Jan 2008 (61 horses), Flat and jumps together.