Ticki Tori (IRE)
Ticki Tori (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 14 at Southwell (Apr 2005). Last raced off 67, 10lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Ticki Tori (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Toriano (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Toriano (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toriano (GB) | 19 | 4 | 7f–1m | Class 5 |
| Secretori (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Tickin Time (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 77Highest OR
- 84dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.2% of 1,775 runs since Jan 2008 (163 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | −0.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 258 | 17 | 6.6% | −0.6 | — |
| Good | 454 | 28 | 6.2% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 216 | 14 | 6.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 265 | 22 | 8.3% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 92 | 7 | 7.6% | +0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 457 | 36 | 7.9% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −7.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 96 | 5 | 5.2% | −2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 258 | 23 | 8.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 504 | 36 | 7.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 450 | 32 | 7.1% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 279 | 15 | 5.4% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 157 | 15 | 9.6% | +2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −2.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Harper's Pride (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f–2m; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Rehabilitation (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harper's Pride (GB) | 11 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Rehabilitation (GB) | 17 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Dumnoni (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Laminka (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Fine Finale (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs J C O'Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| T Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alan Munro | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 28 May 06+9d | Newmarket | Cambridge To London With 'One' Railway Ladies Handicap | 9/14 | 5 | 9-13 | 67 | 44C | Mrs J C O'Donohoe | 20/1 |
| 19 May 06+342d | Newbury | Stanjamesuk.com Handicap | 10/15 | 10 | 9-3 | 69 | 51C | T Quinn | 33/1 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Jun 05+40d | Lingfield (AW) | Saturday Night Racing Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AW) | 6/16 | hd | 8-4 | 73 | 45C | Alan Munro | 11/4F |
| 02 May 05+13d | Newcastle | Totesport Handicap | 4/9 | hd | 8-11 | 74 | 65C | Hayley Turner | 8/1 |
| 19 Apr 05+14d | Southwell | Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 2/14 | 2 | 8-9 | 77 | 72C | Neil Callan | 8/13F |
| 05 Apr 05 | Folkestone | Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/9 | 1½ | 8-11 | — | — | Jamie Spencer | 5/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Ticki Tori won?
- Ticki Tori (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2005 and 2006. Placed 2 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Ticki Tori?
- Ticki Tori (IRE) was trained by G C H Chung on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 28 May 2006.
- Who is Ticki Tori's sire?
- Ticki Tori (IRE) is by Vettori (IRE) out of Lamees (USA), whose sire is Lomond.
- What is Ticki Tori's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 67, from the run on 28 May 2006. The highest on record is 77.
- What is Ticki Tori's sire's record?
- Vettori (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.2% of 1,775 runs since Jan 2008 (163 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Ticki Tori's siblings?
- Out of Lamees (USA), Ticki Tori (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Harper's Pride (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Rehabilitation (GB)). The wins came over 7f–2m. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Ticki Tori produced winners?
- As a dam, Ticki Tori (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Toriano (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Toriano (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m. As at Oct 2026.