Tigeralley (GB)
Tigeralley (GB) is 1 from 10, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Mar 2019. Last raced off a career-high mark of 107.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Tigeralley (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Fountains Chief (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–2m7½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Fountains Chief (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fountains Chief (GB) | 9 | 5 | 2m½f–2m7½f | Class 4 |
- 1–10Wins / Runs
- 10%Strike rate
- 4 (40%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.95Fair A/E n=10 · 0.81 incl. margin
- 107Highest OR
- 16dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 106
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 106B | 89 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 99B | 89.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 80A | 65 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 106B | 102.5 | — |
Of 10 runs looked at, 4 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (2) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1) · did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 10 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8% of 1,805 runs since Jan 2008 (202 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5% from 100.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +6.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 174 | 15 | 8.6% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 476 | 33 | 6.9% | −1.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 269 | 18 | 6.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 513 | 39 | 7.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 265 | 34 | 12.8% | +4.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 100 | 5 | 5% | −3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 131 | 14 | 10.7% | +2.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 601 | 31 | 5.2% | −2.8 | 1 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 571 | 55 | 9.6% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 351 | 33 | 9.4% | +1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 90 | 8 | 8.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
10 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Smart Man (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m3f–3m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Smart Man (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Man (GB) | 27 | 3 | 2m3f–2m7½f | Class 4 |
| Alpancho (GB) | 10 | 1 | 2m4½f | Class 4 |
| Tiger Line (GB) | 24 | 1 | 3m2½f | Class 4 |
| Johnnybarry (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Caged Tiger (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Catkin Copse (GB) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Gosser Time (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Reverse The Odds (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Doctor Tiger (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Tiger's Song (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Skelton | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.00 |
| Conor Shoemark | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| William Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David England | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bridget Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.00 |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Tigeralley won?
- Tigeralley (GB) won 1 of 10 archived starts between 2018 and 2019, a strike rate of 10%. Placed 4 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Tigeralley?
- Tigeralley (GB) was trained by Dan Skelton on the most recent run on record, at Sedgefield on 5 April 2019.
- Who is Tigeralley's sire?
- Tigeralley (GB) is by Revoque (IRE) out of Run Tiger (IRE), whose sire is Commanche Run.
- What is Tigeralley's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 107, from the run on 5 April 2019. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Tigeralley's sire's record?
- Revoque (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8% of 1,805 runs since Jan 2008 (202 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5% from 100.
- Who are Tigeralley's siblings?
- Out of Run Tiger (IRE), Tigeralley (GB) has 10 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Smart Man (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Smart Man (GB)). The wins came over 2m3f–3m2½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Tigeralley produced winners?
- As a dam, Tigeralley (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Fountains Chief (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Fountains Chief (GB)). The wins came over 2m½f–2m7½f. As at Oct 2026.