Tout Va Bien (IRE)
Tout Va Bien (IRE) is 2 from 27. Hasn't won since Sep 2014.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Tout Va Bien (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Cuban Grey (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Cuban Grey (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cuban Grey (GB) | 61 | 7 | 5f–5½f | Class 3 |
| Alix James (GB) | 18 | 3 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Pine Cliffs (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
| Save Your Breath (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Bree Anna Poppy (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 2–27Wins / Runs
- 7.4%Strike rate
- 8 (29.6%)Placed
- −9.50£1 level staken=27 at SP
- 0.71Fair A/E n=27 · 0.60 incl. margin
- 22dBetween runs (median)longest 135 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 6,977 runs since Jan 2008 (499 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 61 | 6 | 9.8% | −0.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,019 | 104 | 10.2% | 0 | — |
| Good | 1,562 | 168 | 10.8% | +0.6 | 1 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 787 | 77 | 9.8% | −0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 1,176 | 107 | 9.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 396 | 36 | 9.1% | −1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,973 | 214 | 10.8% | +0.6 | 1 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 519 | 66 | 12.7% | +2.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,321 | 226 | 9.7% | −0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,709 | 199 | 11.6% | +1.4 | 1 from 13 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,327 | 129 | 9.7% | −0.5 | 1 from 10 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 735 | 64 | 8.7% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 300 | 28 | 9.3% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 58 | 1 | 1.7% | −8.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Spirit Of Xian (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Spirit Of Xian (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Of Xian (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Gold Saddle (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1m | — |
| London Holidays (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Fools Gambit (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Amazing Fox (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Streets Magic (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 1 | 7% | −3.50 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 9 | 1 | 11% | +2.50 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 13 | 1 | 8% | −1.50 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 10 | 1 | 10% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mlle Pauline Dominois | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tristan Normand | 3 | 1 | 33% | +8.50 |
| Mlle Zoe Pfeil | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Antoine Hamelin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mlle Alexandra Bouvier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Emmanuel Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe-Patrice Lemaire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cesar Passerat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 21 | 1 | 5% | −15.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 6 | 1 | 17% | +5.50 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −8.00 |
| 2013 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +3.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Tout Va Bien won?
- Tout Va Bien (IRE) won 2 of 27 archived starts between 2013 and 2015, a strike rate of 7.4%. Placed 8 times in total (29.6% of starts).
- Who trained Tout Va Bien?
- Tout Va Bien (IRE) was trained by S Smrczek on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 18 August 2015.
- Who is Tout Va Bien's sire?
- Tout Va Bien (IRE) is by Verglas (IRE) out of Gold Again (USA), whose sire is Touch Gold.
- What going does Tout Va Bien prefer?
- Tout Va Bien (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Tout Va Bien's sire's record?
- Verglas (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 6,977 runs since Jan 2008 (499 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Tout Va Bien's siblings?
- Out of Gold Again (USA), Tout Va Bien (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Spirit Of Xian (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Spirit Of Xian (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Tout Va Bien produced winners?
- As a dam, Tout Va Bien (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Cuban Grey (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Cuban Grey (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.