Victimised (IRE)
Victimised (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 52Highest OR
- 59dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 635 runs since Jan 2008 (77 horses).
Strongest on good going: 11.8% from 119. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 135. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.5% from 157.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 10 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 78 | 8 | 10.3% | +1.5 | — |
| Good | 119 | 14 | 11.8% | +3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 77 | 6 | 7.8% | −1 | — |
| Soft | 101 | 10 | 9.9% | +1.1 | — |
| Heavy | 50 | 3 | 6% | −2.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 200 | 15 | 7.5% | −1.3 | 0 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | +8.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 114 | 6 | 5.3% | −3.5 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 157 | 7 | 4.5% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 95 | 6 | 6.3% | −2.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 135 | 24 | 17.8% | +9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 97 | 10 | 10.3% | +1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 20 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Eurolink Rooster (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eurolink Rooster (GB) | 7 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Artie's Son (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Miss Maudie (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Bish Bash Bosh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Iron Bieni (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 7 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Hitchcott | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ben Swarbrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Phillip Makin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Micky Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fergus Sweeney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Apr 06+20d | Southwell (AW) | Southwell Banded Stakes | 9/9 | 8 | 8-8 | 45 | -9C | Ben Swarbrick | 80/1 |
| 21 Mar 06+17d | Southwell (AW) | Maiden Claiming Stakes | 11/13 | 1½ | 9-11 | 45 | — | Phillip Makin | 66/1 |
| 04 Mar 06+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdirect.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 11/11 | hd | 9-11 | 45 | 29C | Micky Fenton | 66/1 |
| 13 Feb 06+319d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Selling Stakes | 12/12 | 9 | 9-6 | 45 | 11C | Shane Kelly | 33/1 |
| 2005 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 31 Mar 05+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Tri-Banded Stakes | 10/10 | ¾ | 8-7 | 40 | 27C | Fergus Sweeney | 14/1 |
| 13 Mar 05+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Maiden Claiming Stakes | 8/13 | 1¾ | 8-9 | 45 | -11C | Sam Hitchcott | 11/1 |
| 27 Feb 05+5d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Maiden Claiming Stakes | 5/12 | ½ | 8-10 | 52 | — | Sam Hitchcott | 7/1 |
| 22 Feb 05 | Lingfield (AW) | Selling Stakes | 5/8 | 2½ | 8-12 | 52 | — | Sam Hitchcott | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Victimised won?
- Victimised (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2005 and 2006.
- Who trained Victimised?
- Victimised (IRE) was trained by Richard Price on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 10 April 2006.
- Who is Victimised's sire?
- Victimised (IRE) is by Victory Note (USA) out of Eurolink Virago (GB), whose sire is Charmer.
- What is Victimised's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 10 April 2006. The highest on record is 52.
- What is Victimised's sire's record?
- Victory Note (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 635 runs since Jan 2008 (77 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 11.8% from 119. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.8% from 135. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 4.5% from 157.
- Who are Victimised's siblings?
- Out of Eurolink Virago (GB), Victimised (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Eurolink Rooster (GB) (1). The wins came over 7f. As at Oct 2026.