Zuccotti Park (IRE)
Zuccotti Park (IRE) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 3rd of 13 at Killarney (May 2014).
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (18.2%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 110Highest OR
- 43dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 17,282 runs since Jan 2008 (1,594 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 38 | 0 | 0% | −11.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 522 | 50 | 9.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Good | 4,054 | 442 | 10.9% | −1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 2,933 | 354 | 12.1% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 5,876 | 751 | 12.8% | +0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 3,817 | 449 | 11.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −7.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 25 | 1 | 4% | −7.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,484 | 547 | 12.2% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,081 | 724 | 11.9% | 0 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5,258 | 623 | 11.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 1,432 | 153 | 10.7% | −1.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Lord Protector (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Lord Protector (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Protector (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 2m | Class 3 |
| Onderun (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 2m7½f–3m2f | Class 3 |
| Bwatuis (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ger Fox | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr S Drinkwater | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Emmet Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr P G Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2014 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 02 May 15+44d | Uttoxeter | Sentinel Green'Un Handicap Hurdle | 12/12 | 11 | 10-13 | 107 | 94C | Robert Dunne | 25/1 |
| 19 Mar 15+54d | Chepstow | Sika Liquid Plastics Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 4/8 | 33 | 11-5 | 110 | 97C | Mr S Drinkwater | 14/1 |
| 24 Jan 15+35d | Navan | Simonstown Handicap Chase (0-109) | PU/17 | — | 11-10 | 107 | — | Davy Russell | 12/1 |
| 2014 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 20 Dec 14+34d | Fairyhouse | Promote Your Business At Fairyhouse In 2015 Beginners Chase | 6/10 | 22 | 11-12 | — | 102C | Emmet Mullins | 33/1 |
| 16 Nov 14+40d | Cork | I.n.h. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Beginners Chase | 5/18 | ½ | 11-12 | — | 118A | Danny Mullins | 66/1 |
| 07 Oct 14+133d | Tipperary | Schooling At Tipperary Beginners Chase | 9/12 | 81 | 11-12 | — | 85C | Danny Mullins | 10/1 |
| 27 May 14+15d | Ballinrobe | Mchale Fusion Vario Maiden Hurdle | 8/15 | 3 | 11-4 | — | 96C | Danny Mullins | 5/1 |
| 12 May 14+29d | Killarney | M.d. O'shea Maiden Hurdle | 3/13 | 11 | 10-11 | — | 111A | Ger Fox | 14/1 |
| 13 Apr 14+22d | Tramore | Tramore Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle | 3/15 | 8½ | 10-11 | — | 107A | Ger Fox | 10/1 |
| 22 Mar 14+28d | Gowran Park | 19 Silver Packages For Racing Maiden Hurdle | 11/20 | 3¼ | 11-12 | — | 105C | Danny Mullins | 25/1 |
| 22 Feb 14 | Fairyhouse | Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 4/8 | 3½ | 11-11 | — | 106A | Mr P G Murphy | 7/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Zuccotti Park won?
- Zuccotti Park (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2014 and 2015. Placed 2 times in total (18.2% of starts).
- Who trained Zuccotti Park?
- Zuccotti Park (IRE) was trained by Tom Lacey on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 2 May 2015.
- Who is Zuccotti Park's sire?
- Zuccotti Park (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Warts And All (IRE), whose sire is Commanche Run.
- What is Zuccotti Park's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 107, from the run on 2 May 2015. The highest on record is 110.
- What is Zuccotti Park's sire's record?
- Flemensfirth (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 17,282 runs since Jan 2008 (1,594 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Zuccotti Park's siblings?
- Out of Warts And All (IRE), Zuccotti Park (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Lord Protector (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Lord Protector (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–3m2f. As at Oct 2026.