April's Daughter (GB)
April's Daughter (GB) is yet to win from 10 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 12 at Windsor (Jun 2009). Last raced off 51, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (10%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 65Highest OR
- 50dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 188 | 16 | 8.5% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,756 | 289 | 10.5% | +0.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 2,716 | 230 | 8.5% | −1.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 1,413 | 121 | 8.6% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,306 | 127 | 9.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 368 | 44 | 12% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 5,100 | 545 | 10.7% | +0.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,349 | 381 | 11.4% | +1.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 6,993 | 705 | 10.1% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,945 | 171 | 8.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 74 | 8.9% | −1 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 468 | 27 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 197 | 12 | 6.1% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 50 | 2 | 4% | −5.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Stock Hill Fair (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–1m6f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Stockhill Diva (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Hill Fair (GB) | 26 | 6 | 1m4f–1m6f | Class 4 |
| Stockhill Diva (GB) | 29 | 5 | 1m2f–1m4f | Class 3 |
| Madam Vouvray (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
| Spring Stock (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Stockhill Star (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Spring Overture (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Millman | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alan Munro | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Travis Block | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2008 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Aug 09+13d | Brighton | Drink In Brighton Selling Handicap | 10/14 | nse | 9-1 | 51 | 54A | James Millman | 9/1 |
| 23 Jul 09+10d | Bath | Wick Selling Stakes | 4/12 | ½ | 8-12 | 51 | 66A | Paul Eddery | 10/1 |
| 13 Jul 09+21d | Windsor | Sportingbet.com Selling Stakes | 8/15 | 1½ | 9-0 | 54 | 52A | James Millman | 11/2J |
| 22 Jun 09+31d | Windsor | Starlight Children's Foundation Fillies' Handicap | 3/12 | 4 | 9-1 | 55 | 66A | James Millman | 33/1 |
| 22 May 09+273d | Pontefract | Msk Fillies' Handicap | 11/12 | 15 | 8-13 | 58 | 51C | James Millman | 20/1 |
| 2008 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Aug 08+22d | Newbury | Bathwick Tyres Devizes Fillies' Handicap | 7/11 | 4 | 8-11 | 62 | 49C | Travis Block | 10/1 |
| 31 Jul 08+32d | Sandown | activeantipodean.com Fillies' Handicap | 7/12 | nk | 9-5 | 65 | 58A | Jim Crowley | 25/1 |
| 29 Jun 08+27d | Windsor | Bet On US Racing At totesport.com Maiden Stakes | 8/11 | 7 | 8-9 | 65 | 43C | Alan Munro | 8/1 |
| 02 Jun 08+24d | Windsor | Trailfinders Fly-Drive Experts Maiden Stakes | 4/15 | nk | 8-12 | 58 | 69A | Jim Crowley | 40/1 |
| 09 May 08 | Nottingham | Bet totepool On All UK Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) | 6/11 | 2 | 9-0 | 58 | 49C | Alan Munro | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has April's Daughter won?
- April's Daughter (GB) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2008 and 2009. Placed 1 time in total (10% of starts).
- Who trained April's Daughter?
- April's Daughter (GB) was trained by Rod Millman on the most recent run on record, at Brighton on 5 August 2009.
- Who is April's Daughter's sire?
- April's Daughter (GB) is by Kyllachy (GB) out of April Stock (GB), whose sire is Beveled.
- What is April's Daughter's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 51, from the run on 5 August 2009. The highest on record is 65.
- What is April's Daughter's sire's record?
- Kyllachy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
- Who are April's Daughter's siblings?
- Out of April Stock (GB), April's Daughter (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Stock Hill Fair (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Stockhill Diva (GB)). The wins came over 1m2f–1m6f. As at Oct 2026.