Arc Ole Ole (GB)
Arc Ole Ole is 3 from 6 on turf with all wins gained on a first visit to the course. He took a Class 4 handicap at York over 1m2f to 1m4f on good in May 2026 off 75 and a Class 5 handicap at Doncaster over the same trip on good to soft in March 2026 off 71. His other success came in a Class 4 novice at Bath over 1m to 1m1f on soft in Oct 2025. He finished 4 of 7 as beaten favourite at Newmarket in Jul 2026 when last raced off a career-high mark of 89.
- 3–6Wins / Runs
- 50%Strike rate
- 3 (50%)Placed
- +4.83£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 2.86Fair A/E n=6 · 2.39 incl. margin
- 89Highest OR
- 35dBetween runs (median)longest 150 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 91
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 99C | 95 | 2 runs · 99 / 95 |
| Good | 2 | 95C | 85.5 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 99C | 95 | 3 runs · 99 / 95 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 80A | 78 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Oct 2025
- Mid-division 3 (50%) · 2 wins
- Prominent 2 (33%) · 1 win
- Held up 1 (17%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 1,179 runs since Apr 2023 (147 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.5% from 128. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 9.6% from 250.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +52.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 182 | 28 | 15.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 277 | 43 | 15.5% | +0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 146 | 23 | 15.8% | +1.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Soft | 140 | 23 | 16.4% | +1.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Heavy | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | −6.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 384 | 49 | 12.8% | −1.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +2.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 250 | 24 | 9.6% | −5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 338 | 53 | 15.7% | +1.1 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 407 | 59 | 14.5% | −0.1 | 2 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 128 | 25 | 19.5% | +4.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 32 | 8 | 25% | +10.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −14.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Miss Alpilles (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m3½f–2m; the highest grade won is Listed (Miss Alpilles (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Alpilles (GB) | 18 | 3 | 1m3½f–2m | Listed |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.33 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +5.33 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.33 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Bath | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 2 | 67% | +3.83 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.50 |
| Rowan Scott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.33 |
| Kyle Strydom | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +2.83 |
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Jul 26+16d | Newmarket | Betway Bet 10 Get 40 Handicap (GBBPlus Race) Held up towards the back - began to close from 3f out - pushed along with 2f left - unable to make further gains inside final 2f - kept battling to finish fourth beaten 6¼ lengths | 4/7 | 4¾ | 9-8 | 89 | 91A | 80A | Luke Morris | 5/2F |
| 18 Jun 26+35d | Ascot | King George V Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (GBBPlus Race) Settled off the pace towards the back - eased left approaching 2f out then angled right inside the final furlong to make progress - finished off strongly for 5th | 5/19 | nk | 8-8 | 85 | 99C | 89A | Rowan Scott | 16/1 |
| 14 May 26+46d | York | Frank Whittle Partnership Handicap (GBBPlus Race) Settled midfield early - made ground with purpose 3f out and pushed to the front approaching the last furlong - powered away in the closing stages to win | 1/14 | 9-4 | 75 | 95C | 94A | James Doyle | 10/3 | |
| 29 Mar 26+150d | Doncaster | William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Settled around midfield - moved into contention 3f out then angled left to press the pace 2f out - pushed along a furlong out in a prolonged battle - edged ahead close home to score | 1/8 | 9-6 | 71 | 69A | 83A | Luke Morris | 6/4F | |
| 2025 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Oct 25+8d | Bath | David Cole Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) Sat close to front pack early - moved into second before 2f out and hit the front approaching the final furlong - kept finding under pressure to the line for the win | 1/11 | 9-7 | — | 80A | 90A | Kyle Strydom | 3/1 | |
| 22 Oct 25 | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Future Stayers Novice Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) Sat close to leader until past the 2f marker - lost touch inside the final furlong to finish 5th | 5/7 | 3¼ | 9-7 | — | 76A | 75B | Marco Ghiani | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Arc Ole Ole won?
- Arc Ole Ole (GB) won 3 of 6 archived starts between 2025 and 2026, a strike rate of 50%. Placed 3 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trains Arc Ole Ole?
- Arc Ole Ole (GB) is trained by Dylan Cunha, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 4 July 2026.
- Who is Arc Ole Ole's sire?
- Arc Ole Ole (GB) is by Study Of Man (IRE) out of Alma Linda (GB), whose sire is Invincible Spirit.
- What is Arc Ole Ole's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 89, from the run on 4 July 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Arc Ole Ole's sire's record?
- Study Of Man (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.6% of 1,179 runs since Apr 2023 (147 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.5% from 128. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 9.6% from 250.
- Who are Arc Ole Ole's siblings?
- Out of Alma Linda (GB), Arc Ole Ole (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Miss Alpilles (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Miss Alpilles (GB)). The wins came over 1m3½f–2m. As at Nov 2026.