Aunty Bridy (IRE)
Aunty Bridy (IRE) is 1 from 9. Hasn't won since Jun 2020. Last raced off 93, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 2 (22.2%)Placed
- −2.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 1.97Fair A/E n=9 · 1.66 incl. margin
- 103Highest OR
- 25dBetween runs (median)longest 203 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 98
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 86C | 59 | — |
| Soft | 3 | 119A | 98 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 70A | 43 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 82A | 56.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 119A | 92 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 9,324 runs since Mar 2009 (596 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 53 | 2 | 3.8% | −4.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,574 | 133 | 8.4% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,952 | 150 | 7.7% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 913 | 74 | 8.1% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,101 | 94 | 8.5% | +0.4 | 1 from 3 |
| Heavy | 356 | 26 | 7.3% | −0.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,375 | 280 | 8.3% | +0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,279 | 222 | 9.7% | +1.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4,250 | 356 | 8.4% | +0.3 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,578 | 99 | 6.3% | −1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 700 | 44 | 6.3% | −1.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 369 | 23 | 6.2% | −1.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 117 | 9 | 7.7% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 27 | 5 | 18.5% | +10.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +16.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Amadeus Grey (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m3f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Amadeus Grey (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amadeus Grey (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 7f–1m½f | Class 4 |
| High Language (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 1m3f | — |
| Newholm (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Bated Beauty (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Vintage Release (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | +4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh | 3 | 1 | 33% | +4.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 3 | 1 | 33% | +4.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Farragher | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | +0.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Aunty Bridy won?
- Aunty Bridy (IRE) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2020 and 2021, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 2 times in total (22.2% of starts).
- Who trained Aunty Bridy?
- Aunty Bridy (IRE) was trained by William Haggas on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 2 October 2021.
- Who is Aunty Bridy's sire?
- Aunty Bridy (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Benedicte (IRE), whose sire is Galileo.
- What going does Aunty Bridy prefer?
- Aunty Bridy (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Aunty Bridy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 93, from the run on 2 October 2021. The highest on record is 103.
- What is Aunty Bridy's sire's record?
- Camacho (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 9,324 runs since Mar 2009 (596 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Aunty Bridy's siblings?
- Out of Benedicte (IRE), Aunty Bridy (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Amadeus Grey (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Amadeus Grey (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m3f. As at Nov 2026.