Bee Ina Bonnet (GB)
Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) is 1 from 6, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Sep 2017.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins May Bee In Profit (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (May Bee In Profit (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Bee In Profit (GB) | 8 | 2 | 5f | Class 2 |
| Princess Honey Bee (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| J J Stingleton (GB) | 11 | 1 | 1m | Class 6 |
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 2 (33.3%)Placed
- +2.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 3.57Fair A/E n=6 · 3.09 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 12dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 121
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 59A | 51.5 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 121A | 97 | — |
| Good | 2 | 78A | 70 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 121A | 66 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 78A | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 4,852 runs since Mar 2016 (351 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 148.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | +16.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 739 | 85 | 11.5% | +2.1 | — |
| Good | 932 | 78 | 8.4% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 502 | 42 | 8.4% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 568 | 44 | 7.7% | −1.7 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 148 | 19 | 12.8% | +3.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,936 | 180 | 9.3% | −0.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 224 | 17 | 7.6% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,444 | 136 | 9.4% | 0 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,273 | 119 | 9.3% | −0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,073 | 106 | 9.9% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 558 | 50 | 9% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 206 | 20 | 9.7% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 65 | 6 | 9.2% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +1.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2016 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Mac Ailey (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Mac Ailey (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Ailey (GB) | 69 | 5 | 1m–1m2f | Class 6 |
| Delegation (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +4.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +4.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 100% | +7.00 |
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Allan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Oct 17+28d | Doncaster | Scott Dobson Memorial Nursery | 8/8 | 1¼ | 8-1 | 73 | 59A | 51A | Rachel Richardson | 33/1 |
| 30 Sep 17+10d | Newmarket | British EBF 'Jersey Lily' Fillies' Nursery | 11/13 | 7 | 8-8 | 75 | 44C | 54A | Martin Dwyer | 25/1 |
| 20 Sep 17+12d | Beverley | Bet toteexacta At betfred.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 1/6 | 9-0 | 69 | 121A | 76B | Tony Hamilton | 7/1 | |
| 08 Sep 17+10d | Haydock | 32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 3/11 | nk | 9-0 | — | 73A | 77A | David Nolan | 50/1 |
| 29 Aug 17+12d | Ripon | Download The Free At The Races App Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 9/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 62A | 50A | Paul Mulrennan | 28/1 |
| 17 Aug 17 | Beverley | Nigel's 60th Birthday EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 5/8 | shd | 9-0 | — | 78A | 59A | David Allan | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bee Ina Bonnet won?
- Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) won 1 of 6 archived starts in 2017, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 2 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Bee Ina Bonnet?
- Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Doncaster on 28 October 2017.
- Who is Bee Ina Bonnet's sire?
- Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) is by Helmet (AUS) out of Rosabee (IRE), whose sire is No Excuse Needed.
- What is Bee Ina Bonnet's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 73, from the run on 28 October 2017. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Bee Ina Bonnet's sire's record?
- Helmet (AUS)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 4,852 runs since Mar 2016 (351 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 148.
- Who are Bee Ina Bonnet's siblings?
- Out of Rosabee (IRE), Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Mac Ailey (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Mac Ailey (GB)). The wins came over 1m–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Bee Ina Bonnet produced winners?
- As a dam, Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: May Bee In Profit (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 2 (May Bee In Profit (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.