Biniorella Bay (GB)
Biniorella Bay won a Class 4 fillies novice at Newmarket over 6f-7f on good ground in Jun 2024. The filly has one win and two places from 11 starts overall, with the success coming from nine runs at 6f-7f and none from two starts at 1m-1m1f. She has raced five times at Newmarket for one win. The filly finished 8 of 8 in a Class 3 handicap at Newmarket in Oct 2025.
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 2 (18.2%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.86Fair A/E n=11 · 0.75 incl. margin
- 92Highest OR
- 51dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 119B | 78.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 119B | 77.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 81A | 78.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 10 figures from 10 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 8 analysed runs since Aug 2024
- Prominent 7 (88%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (13%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.3% of 3,987 runs since Jun 2020 (425 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 10.8% from 102.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −14.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 587 | 92 | 15.7% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 995 | 140 | 14.1% | −0.2 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 471 | 70 | 14.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 625 | 81 | 13% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 183 | 27 | 14.8% | +0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,118 | 161 | 14.4% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 102 | 11 | 10.8% | −3.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,184 | 183 | 15.5% | +1.2 | 1 from 9 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,278 | 165 | 12.9% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,093 | 165 | 15.1% | +0.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 272 | 40 | 14.7% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 53 | 7 | 13.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −14.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jun 2020 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Poetry Of Time (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Poetry Of Time (GB)).
Family form: Poetry Of Time (GB) finished 3rd of 9 at Hereford, 26 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poetry Of Time (GB) | 7 | 2 | 7f | Class 4 |
| Aquila D'oro (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 9 | 1 | 11% | −7.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Mitchell | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.00 |
| Jack Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Wright | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Oct 25+18d | Newmarket | CopyBet Fillies' Handicap Sat close to pace early - lost touch with front pair over 2f out - dropped away inside final furlong - finished eighth | 8/8 | 3¾ | 9-3 | 85 | 76A | 61A | Jack Callan | 28/1 |
| 04 Oct 25+28d | Newmarket | Stradivarius First Yearlings 2025 Fillies' Handicap Sat just off the pace early - pushed along with a furlong to go - lost ground close home - finished fifth | 5/8 | 1 | 9-12 | 88 | 87A | 80A | Neil Callan | 25/1 |
| 06 Sep 25+98d | Thirsk | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap Settled just off the pace - pressed for effort with 2f left - unable to land a serious blow - finished eighth | 8/11 | hd | 9-10 | 90 | 81A | 83A | David Egan | 33/1 |
| 31 May 25+28d | Haydock | Betfred 'Join Our Sports Club' Fillies' Handicap Settled at rear of the field early - under pressure with 2f remaining - dropping away with little response - well beaten in 10th | 10/11 | ½ | 9-2 | 92 | 43A | 68A | Liam Wright | 40/1 |
| 03 May 25+18d | Newmarket | Oddschecker British EBF Ellen Chaloner Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) Close up second early - urged into contention approaching halfway - dropped from third spot over 2f out - faded rapidly after - well beaten at the finish | 7/8 | 8½ | 8-12 | 92 | 74A | 50A | Jack Mitchell | 20/1 |
| 15 Apr 25+194d | Newmarket | Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) Held up in behind the front-runner early under restraint - dropped back from second spot with 2f to run while still in touch with the pace - pushed along with a furlong left - faded approaching the finish to come home sixth | 6/10 | 1½ | 9-2 | 90 | 71A | 76A | Jack Mitchell | 40/1 |
| 2024 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Oct 24+40d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Juddmonte EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Wide early and up with the front group - moved to second after 1f - held a share of the lead on the home turn - struggled for pace in the closing stages and faded to fourth | 4/6 | 1¼ | 9-8 | 92 | 81A | 83B | Harry Davies | 11/4 |
| 24 Aug 24+27d | Goodwood | William Hill Prestige Fillies' Stakes (Group 3) Handy in the early stages - driven approaching final two furlongs - kept on at one speed to finish fourth beaten three and a half lengths | 4/7 | 1½ | 9-2 | 91 | 72A | 84A | Kieran Shoemark | 11/2 |
| 28 Jul 24+37d | Deauville (FR) | Prix Six Perfections Sky Sports Racing (2yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf) | 4/6 | 1¾ | 8-11 | — | — | — | Christophe Soumillon | 13/2 |
| 21 Jun 24+22d | Newmarket | Long Shot Refreshment Banker Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 1/6 | 9-2 | — | 119B | 79B | Jack Mitchell | EvensF | |
| 30 May 24 | Lingfield | Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race) | 2/12 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | 110C | 79A | Jack Mitchell | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Biniorella Bay won?
- Biniorella Bay (GB) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2024 and 2025, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 2 times in total (18.2% of starts).
- Who trained Biniorella Bay?
- Biniorella Bay (GB) was trained by Tom Clover on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 22 October 2025.
- Who is Biniorella Bay's sire?
- Biniorella Bay (GB) is by New Bay (GB) out of Elmetto (GB), whose sire is Helmet.
- What going does Biniorella Bay prefer?
- Biniorella Bay (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Biniorella Bay's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 85, from the run on 22 October 2025. The highest on record is 92.
- What is Biniorella Bay's sire's record?
- New Bay (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.3% of 3,987 runs since Jun 2020 (425 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 10.8% from 102.
- Who are Biniorella Bay's siblings?
- Out of Elmetto (GB), Biniorella Bay (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Poetry Of Time (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Poetry Of Time (GB)). The wins came over 7f. As at Nov 2026.