Bourbonisto (GB)
Bourbonisto (GB) is yet to win from 10 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Doncaster (May 2016). Last raced off 60, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (40%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 52dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 89
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 89A | 70.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 96C | 84.5 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,723 runs since Jan 2008 (100 horses).
Strongest on good going: 11.4% from 368. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 12.4% from 145.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −5.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 282 | 18 | 6.4% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 368 | 42 | 11.4% | +3.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 209 | 16 | 7.7% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 202 | 22 | 10.9% | +2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | +10.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 577 | 33 | 5.7% | −2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 395 | 42 | 10.6% | +2.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 746 | 51 | 6.8% | −1.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 256 | 17 | 6.6% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 143 | 11 | 7.7% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 145 | 18 | 12.4% | +4.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | −2.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Ataser (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Ataser (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ataser (GB) | 27 | 4 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| Walnut (GB) | 3 | 2 | 5f | Class 4 |
| Wooders Dream (GB) | 18 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Face Your Demons (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Hardie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Raul Da Silva | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rob J Fitzpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joey Haynes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2016 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Aug 17+19d | Redcar | All New Racinguk.com Handicap | 14/19 | dht | 9-2 | 60 | 80C | 48A | Luke Morris | 33/1 |
| 07 Aug 17+38d | Ripon | Sis Trading Services Selling Handicap | 7/8 | ¾ | 9-7 | 61 | 52A | 56A | Silvestre De Sousa | 11/10F |
| 30 Jun 17+25d | Doncaster | British & Irish Lions Betting At 188Bet Handicap (Div 1) | 3/13 | 1 | 8-13 | 62 | 96C | 84A | Rob J Fitzpatrick | 8/1 |
| 05 Jun 17+213d | Leicester | Hickling Selling Stakes | 4/9 | ½ | 8-11 | 64 | 89A | 72A | Cam Hardie | 3/1 |
| 2016 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 16+70d | Newcastle (AW) | Hay & Kilner Maiden Auction Stakes | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-7 | 67 | 72A | 66A | Graham Lee | 6/4F |
| 26 Aug 16+48d | Hamilton | Ladbrokes Nursery | 3/9 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 67 | — | 72A | Dougie Costello | 12/1 |
| 09 Jul 16+37d | York | John Smith's Nursery | 4/7 | 2½ | 8-6 | 70 | — | 69A | Cam Hardie | 14/1 |
| 02 Jun 16+8d | Hamilton | Lockton Companies 50th Anniversary Novice Auction Stakes | 4/6 | 1½ | 8-13 | — | — | 68B | Joey Haynes | 11/4 |
| 25 May 16+11d | Hamilton | Highland Spring Water Mandora Novice Auction Stakes (20,000 Highland Spring Water Series Qualifier) | 8/10 | 1¾ | 8-12 | — | — | 56A | Raul Da Silva | 10/3 |
| 14 May 16 | Doncaster | China Rose Of Bawtry Novice Auction Stakes | 2/8 | nk | 8-12 | — | — | 81A | Raul Da Silva | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bourbonisto won?
- Bourbonisto (GB) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2016 and 2017. Placed 4 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Bourbonisto?
- Bourbonisto (GB) was trained by Ben Haslam on the most recent run on record, at Redcar on 26 August 2017.
- Who is Bourbonisto's sire?
- Bourbonisto (GB) is by Stimulation (IRE) out of Psychic's Dream (GB), whose sire is Oasis Dream.
- What is Bourbonisto's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 26 August 2017. The highest on record is 70.
- What is Bourbonisto's sire's record?
- Stimulation (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 1,723 runs since Jan 2008 (100 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 11.4% from 368. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 12.4% from 145.
- Who are Bourbonisto's siblings?
- Out of Psychic's Dream (GB), Bourbonisto (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Ataser (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Ataser (GB)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Oct 2026.