Camp Attack (GB)
Camp Attack (GB) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Lingfield (AW) (Nov 2006). Last raced off 45, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (13.3%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 54dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 617 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 14.5% from 159. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 164. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.3% from 159.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| Good to Firm | 53 | 3 | 5.7% | −4.3 | 0 from 6 |
| Good | 164 | 11 | 6.7% | −3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 130 | 15 | 11.5% | +1.5 | — |
| Soft | 159 | 23 | 14.5% | +4.5 | — |
| Heavy | 76 | 5 | 6.6% | −3.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | +4.7 | 0 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −10 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | +0.5 | 0 from 13 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 159 | 20 | 12.6% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 159 | 10 | 6.3% | −3.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 185 | 22 | 11.9% | +1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 54 | 6 | 11.1% | +1.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pickled Again (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Amaya Silva (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Windsor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Folkestone | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Keniry | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Nicky Mackay | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Steve Carson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Doe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2007 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2006 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 09 Jun 08+407d | Folkestone | Stone Of Folca Handicap | 10/10 | 30 | 8-2 | 45 | 18C | Nicky Mackay | 25/1 |
| 2007 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Apr 07+16d | Brighton | Good Luck Suzanna Handicap | 7/8 | 8 | 8-6 | 48 | 25C | Paul Doe | 11/1 |
| 13 Apr 07+72d | Folkestone | coral.co.uk Handicap | 10/14 | 4 | 8-8 | 50 | 36C | Liam Keniry | 33/1 |
| 31 Jan 07+28d | Lingfield (AW) | Pontin's 'Book Early' Handicap (Div 2) | 8/10 | 1 | 8-8 | 52 | 38C | Liam Keniry | 12/1 |
| 03 Jan 07+12d | Kempton (AW) | kempton.co.uk Handicap | 13/14 | ½ | 8-10 | 54 | 37C | Liam Keniry | 9/1 |
| 2006 · 10 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Dec 06+14d | Lingfield (AW) | pontinsbingo.com Handicap | 7/10 | 2½ | 8-13 | 54 | 43C | Liam Keniry | 16/1 |
| 08 Dec 06+13d | Kempton (AW) | Dave Austin CSP Handicap | 3/10 | 2 | 8-10 | 54 | 39C | Liam Keniry | 10/1 |
| 25 Nov 06+12d | Lingfield (AW) | Jumping Here On December 9th Handicap | 2/9 | 1½ | 8-6 | 53 | 53C | Liam Keniry | 10/1 |
| 13 Nov 06+55d | Lingfield (AW) | Winter Ladies Day This Saturday Maiden Stakes | 5/10 | ½ | 9-3 | 55 | 52C | Liam Keniry | 25/1 |
| 19 Sep 06+14d | Brighton | Weatherbys Insurance Handicap | 4/13 | nk | 8-13 | 55 | 58C | Liam Keniry | 25/1 |
| 05 Sep 06+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Book Your Tickets Online Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AWT) | 6/9 | shd | 9-3 | 55 | 43C | Liam Keniry | 20/1 |
| 23 Aug 06+16d | Kempton (AW) | TFM Handicap | 7/13 | 1½ | 9-1 | 59 | 58C | Nicky Mackay | 14/1 |
| 07 Aug 06+49d | Windsor | Tote Text Betting 60021 Maiden Stakes | 8/13 | nk | 9-3 | 55 | 35C | Chris Catlin | 66/1 |
| 19 Jun 06+35d | Windsor | Finspreads Maiden Stakes | 16/16 | 2 | 8-13 | — | 46C | Steve Carson | 100/1 |
| 15 May 06 | Windsor | Play Blackjack At Vccasino.Com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 10/17 | 5 | 9-3 | — | 42C | Steve Carson | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Camp Attack won?
- Camp Attack (GB) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2006 and 2008. Placed 2 times in total (13.3% of starts).
- Who trained Camp Attack?
- Camp Attack (GB) was trained by Simon Dow on the most recent run on record, at Folkestone on 9 June 2008.
- Who is Camp Attack's sire?
- Camp Attack (GB) is by Fleetwood (IRE) out of Queen of Tides (IRE), whose sire is Soviet Star.
- What is Camp Attack's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 9 June 2008. The highest on record is 59.
- What is Camp Attack's sire's record?
- Fleetwood (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 617 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 14.5% from 159. Weakest on good going: 6.7% from 164. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.3% from 159.
- Who are Camp Attack's siblings?
- Out of Queen of Tides (IRE), Camp Attack (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.