Casa Tall (FR)
Casa Tall won three of 30 starts on turf between Mar 2018 and Dec 2023. All three wins came in handicaps, two at 2m1f – 2m4f on good ground at Exeter and Bangor-on-Dee and one at 1m5f – 2m on soft ground at Newton Abbot. The last win was at Exeter in Nov 2021 off a mark of 118. Aged 9 at his last run in Dec 2023, he finished off an official rating of 98 at Fontwell.
- 3–30Wins / Runs
- 10%Strike rate
- 7 (23.3%)Placed
- −13.75£1 level staken=30 at SP
- 0.65Fair A/E n=30 · 0.57 incl. margin
- 139Highest OR
- 72dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 92
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 10 | 125A | 76.5 | — |
| Soft | 7 | 103B | 66 | — |
| Good | 5 | 151B | 92 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 16 | 151B | 76 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 129B | 80 | — |
Of 29 runs looked at, 7 have no figure: did not complete (4) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (3).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 22 figures from 29 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.4% of 3,124 runs since Jan 2008 (433 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.4% from 943.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | +6.1 | — |
| Good | 627 | 104 | 16.6% | +2.2 | 2 from 8 |
| Good to Soft | 525 | 74 | 14.1% | −0.3 | 0 from 11 |
| Soft | 1,194 | 170 | 14.2% | −0.2 | 1 from 10 |
| Heavy | 664 | 85 | 12.8% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 73 | 8 | 11% | −3.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −14.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 17 | 0 | 0% | −14.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 44 | 2 | 4.5% | −9.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 99 | 11 | 11.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 943 | 164 | 17.4% | +3 | 1 from 20 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,510 | 214 | 14.2% | −0.2 | 2 from 10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 449 | 53 | 11.8% | −2.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 61 | 5 | 8.2% | −6.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titi Loup (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Creole Blue (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Duck's Bouille (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Soft | 10 | 1 | 10% | −6.25 |
| Good | 8 | 2 | 25% | +4.50 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 16 | 2 | 13% | −3.75 |
| Class 4 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.00 |
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newbury | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Market Rasen | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Warwick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.75 |
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Exeter | 1 | 1 | 100% | +7.50 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −16.25 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +2.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burke | 12 | 2 | 17% | +0.25 |
| Aidan Coleman | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.00 |
| Ciaran Gethings | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Thomas Garner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Harry Cobden | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Bowen | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sean Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieron Edgar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paddy Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 13 | 2 | 15% | −0.75 |
| None | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2021 | 7 | 3 | 43% | +9.25 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 23 | 3 | 13% | −6.75 |
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Casa Tall won?
- Casa Tall (FR) won 3 of 30 archived starts between 2018 and 2023, a strike rate of 10%. Placed 7 times in total (23.3% of starts).
- Who trained Casa Tall?
- Casa Tall (FR) was trained by Ben Pauling on the most recent run on record, at Fontwell on 12 December 2023.
- Who is Casa Tall's sire?
- Casa Tall (FR) is by No Risk At All (FR) out of Gribouille Parcs (FR), whose sire is Ungaro.
- What going does Casa Tall prefer?
- Casa Tall (FR) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 8 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Casa Tall's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 98, from the run on 12 December 2023. The highest on record is 139.
- What is Casa Tall's sire's record?
- No Risk At All (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.4% of 3,124 runs since Jan 2008 (433 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 17.4% from 943.
- Who are Casa Tall's siblings?
- Out of Gribouille Parcs (FR), Casa Tall (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.