Crashtown Hall (IRE)
Crashtown Hall (IRE) is 2 from 10. Hasn't won since Mar 2009. Last raced off 104, 11lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–10Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 4 (40%)Placed
- +1.25£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 1.57Fair A/E n=10 · 1.36 incl. margin
- 115Highest OR
- 83dBetween runs (median)longest 377 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 4,861 runs since Jan 2008 (460 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 59 | 6 | 10.2% | +2.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 482 | 40 | 8.3% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,351 | 114 | 8.4% | +0.7 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 693 | 54 | 7.8% | +0.1 | 1 from 4 |
| Soft | 1,317 | 91 | 6.9% | −0.8 | — |
| Heavy | 940 | 70 | 7.4% | −0.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −3.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,059 | 77 | 7.3% | −0.4 | 1 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,723 | 113 | 6.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,597 | 146 | 9.1% | +1.4 | 1 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 455 | 39 | 8.6% | +0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Jodante (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m4½f–2m5½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Jodante (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodante (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 2m4½f–2m5½f | Class 3 |
| Crashtown Leader (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Be Wise (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.50 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.50 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.50 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.50 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P McCoy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Seamus Durack | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Adam Nicol | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lee Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.50 |
| William Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Johnny Farrelly | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| Tom Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2009 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.50 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2006 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.75 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 20% | +2.50 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 12 Apr 10+342d | Sedgefield | T&S Harkers Horseboxes Novices' Hunters' Chase | 3/10 | 29 | 11-5 | 104 | 86B | Adam Nicol | 11/1 |
| 2009 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 05 May 09+22d | Fakenham | Sis Novices' Hurdle | 2/7 | 9 | 11-5 | 109 | 103B | A P McCoy | 11/4 |
| 13 Apr 09+22d | Huntingdon | Freebets.co.uk World Championship Free Bets Handicap Chase | 4/5 | 30 | 11-0 | 109 | 90C | Lee Stephens | 7/1 |
| 22 Mar 09+18d | Huntingdon | Racing Uk Handicap Hurdle | 4/5 | 30 | 11-12 | 115 | 92C | A P McCoy | 7/2 |
| 04 Mar 09+305d | Fontwell | Betfair Supports Sparks Novices' Hurdle | 1/9 | 11-3 | 115 | 119A | Richard Johnson | 13/2 | |
| 2008 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 03 May 08+83d | Uttoxeter | toteplacepot Novices' Hurdle | 7/15 | 6 | 10-13 | — | 104A | Seamus Durack | 15/2 |
| 10 Feb 08+377d | Exeter | totesportgames.com 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle | 7/17 | 12 | 11-4 | 115 | 96C | Seamus Durack | 25/1 |
| 2007 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 29 Jan 07+34d | Ludlow | Wedding Receptions NH Flat Race | 5/16 | 1¾ | 11-8 | — | 115C | William Kennedy | 13/2 |
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Dec 06+276d | Huntingdon | WBX.com Supporters Of Racing Standard Open NH Flat (Div 1) | 1/10 | 10-7 | — | 113C | Johnny Farrelly | 11/4 | |
| 25 Mar 06 | Newbury | West Berkshire Racing Club Standard Open NH Flat (Div 1) | 6/12 | 5 | 11-4 | — | 106C | Tom Doyle | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Crashtown Hall won?
- Crashtown Hall (IRE) won 2 of 10 archived starts between 2006 and 2010, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 4 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Crashtown Hall?
- Crashtown Hall (IRE) was trained by Katie Scott on the most recent run on record, at Sedgefield on 12 April 2010.
- Who is Crashtown Hall's sire?
- Crashtown Hall (IRE) is by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Crashtown Lucy (GB), whose sire is Crash Course.
- What going does Crashtown Hall prefer?
- Crashtown Hall (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Crashtown Hall's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 104, from the run on 12 April 2010. The highest on record is 115.
- What is Crashtown Hall's sire's record?
- Saddlers' Hall (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.7% of 4,861 runs since Jan 2008 (460 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Crashtown Hall's siblings?
- Out of Crashtown Lucy (GB), Crashtown Hall (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Jodante (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Jodante (IRE)). The wins came over 2m4½f–2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.