Electric Love (GB)
Electric Love (GB) is 2 from 16. Hasn't won since Jul 2021. Both wins have come on turf — 0 from 6 on the all-weather. Last raced off 66, 8lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Electric Love (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Captaincy (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Captaincy (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captaincy (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 6f | Class 4 |
- 2–16Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 9 (56.3%)Placed
- −11.63£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 0.55Fair A/E n=16 · 0.47 incl. margin
- 74Highest OR
- 42dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 109
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 109B | 92 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 109A | 87 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 109B | 86 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 109A | 97 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 16 figures from 16 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 7,539 runs since Jan 2008 (549 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 75 | 9 | 12% | +2.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,316 | 133 | 10.1% | +1 | 2 from 8 |
| Good | 1,402 | 123 | 8.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 740 | 67 | 9.1% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 860 | 85 | 9.9% | +0.8 | — |
| Heavy | 197 | 18 | 9.1% | 0 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,949 | 250 | 8.5% | −0.6 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,352 | 247 | 10.5% | +1.4 | 2 from 10 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,907 | 334 | 8.5% | −0.6 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 942 | 81 | 8.6% | −0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 199 | 18 | 9% | −0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 96 | 5 | 5.2% | −3.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 39 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Glorious Caesar (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Glorious Caesar (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glorious Caesar (GB) | 8 | 2 | 1m1½f–1m2f | Class 5 |
| Charged Up (GB) | 7 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| My Maharani (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Static Charge (GB) | 22 | 0 | — | — |
| Wearethepeople (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Juniper's Dream (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Imthequeenofsheba (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 2 | 25% | −3.63 |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −5.25 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.38 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 5 | 2 | 40% | −0.63 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 2 | 20% | −5.63 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Pearson | 6 | 2 | 33% | −1.63 |
| Jack Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Connor Planas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 2 | 17% | −7.63 |
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2021 | 8 | 2 | 25% | −3.63 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Nov 22+17d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Christmas At CCR Handicap | 3/12 | ¾ | 9-5 | 66 | 109A | 91A | Jack Mitchell | 7/1 |
| 31 Oct 22+34d | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetUK's Acca Club 5 Pounds Free Bet Handicap | 7/11 | ¾ | 9-8 | 67 | 91A | 68A | Rossa Ryan | 13/2 |
| 27 Sep 22+55d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The At The Races App Handicap (Div 2) | 2/8 | ¾ | 10-1 | 66 | 96A | 85A | Jack Mitchell | 5/2 |
| 03 Aug 22+28d | Yarmouth | At The Races App Form Study Handicap | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-11 | 67 | 96A | 79A | Jack Mitchell | 10/3J |
| 06 Jul 22+23d | Yarmouth | QuinnBet ACCA Bonus Fillies' Handicap | 5/6 | 4 | 9-13 | 70 | 68B | 58B | Cieren Fallon | 5/4F |
| 13 Jun 22+37d | Nottingham | Watch On Racing TV Handicap | 7/10 | nk | 9-6 | 72 | 88A | 72A | Hayley Turner | 5/2F |
| 07 May 22+18d | Nottingham | Join Racing TV Now Handicap | 4/8 | ½ | 8-10 | 74 | 105A | 69A | Connor Planas | 5/2 |
| 19 Apr 22+229d | Epsom Downs | Indigenous Handicap | 5/12 | ¾ | 8-6 | 74 | 109B | 84A | Hayley Turner | 4/1J |
| 2021 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 02 Sep 21+7d | Newcastle (AW) | William Hill Double Your Odds Racing League Race Thirty-six Handicap | 5/11 | hd | 8-6 | 73 | 78B | 74A | Laura Pearson | 6/1 |
| 26 Aug 21+13d | Lingfield | William Hill Free Or Four Racing League Race Twenty-Five (Handicap) | 3/9 | hd | 8-5 | 73 | 51C | 79A | Laura Pearson | 16/5F |
| 13 Aug 21+43d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Silk Series Handicap (Pro-Am Female Jockeys) | 2/5 | ¾ | 9-7 | 71 | 83C | 81B | Laura Pearson | 6/4F |
| 01 Jul 21+6d | Yarmouth | QuinnBet Acca Bonus Handicap | 1/12 | 9-5 | 57 | 84A | 91A | Laura Pearson | 8/13F | |
| 25 Jun 21+37d | Yarmouth | quinnbet.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/9 | 8-5 | 57 | 104A | 82A | Laura Pearson | 7/4F | |
| 19 May 21+23d | Yarmouth | Download The QuinnBet App Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 4/9 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 98A | 71A | Kieran Shoemark | 5/1 |
| 26 Apr 21+63d | Thirsk | Follow ThirskRaces On Twitter For Ticketing News Maiden Auction Stakes | 2/13 | 2¾ | 7-13 | — | 103C | 76A | Laura Pearson | 9/2 |
| 22 Feb 21 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 2/13 | 3¾ | 8-8 | — | 78B | 68A | Jack Mitchell | 6/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Electric Love won?
- Electric Love (GB) won 2 of 16 archived starts between 2021 and 2022, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 9 times in total (56.3% of starts).
- Who trained Electric Love?
- Electric Love (GB) was trained by Tom Clover on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 17 November 2022.
- Who is Electric Love's sire?
- Electric Love (GB) is by Equiano (FR) out of Electric Feel (GB), whose sire is Firebreak.
- What going does Electric Love prefer?
- Electric Love (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 2 wins from 8 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Electric Love's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 66, from the run on 17 November 2022. The highest on record is 74.
- What is Electric Love's sire's record?
- Equiano (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 7,539 runs since Jan 2008 (549 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Electric Love's siblings?
- Out of Electric Feel (GB), Electric Love (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Glorious Caesar (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Glorious Caesar (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Electric Love produced winners?
- As a dam, Electric Love (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Captaincy (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Captaincy (IRE)). The wins came over 6f. As at Oct 2026.