Eliza Doolittle (GB)
Eliza Doolittle (GB) is 1 from 8, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Oct 2009. Last raced off a career-high mark of 59.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Eliza Doolittle (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Adventure Zone (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m1f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Adventure Zone (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Zone (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 1m–1m1f | Class 6 |
| Stark Reality (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–8Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- +0.50£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 1.24Fair A/E n=8 · 1.05 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 59dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 12,434 runs since Jan 2008 (774 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.4% from 323.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 189 | 18 | 9.5% | +0.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,608 | 218 | 8.4% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,655 | 273 | 10.3% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,233 | 116 | 9.4% | +0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,225 | 91 | 7.4% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 323 | 11 | 3.4% | −5.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4,201 | 337 | 8% | −0.6 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,484 | 139 | 9.4% | +0.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 5,436 | 474 | 8.7% | +0.1 | 1 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,518 | 211 | 8.4% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,618 | 141 | 8.7% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 728 | 54 | 7.4% | −1.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 420 | 30 | 7.1% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 193 | 13 | 6.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | −3.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Fire Up The Band (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Fire Up The Band (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Up The Band (GB) | 50 | 6 | 5f | Group 3 |
| Strike Up The Band (GB) | 64 | 6 | 5f–6f | Group 3 |
| Lead A Merry Dance (GB) | 16 | 2 | 5½f–6f | Class 5 |
| Absent Friends (GB) | 11 | 1 | 5f | Class 6 |
| KAMPAI (GB) | 13 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 6 |
| Dash of Lime (GB) | 6 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Herecomestheband (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.50 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.50 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kirby | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.50 |
| Franny Norton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2009 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Jul 10+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Galway Festival - Betdaq Handicap (Div 1) | 5/12 | 2 | 9-8 | 59 | 67A | J-P Guillambert | 11/1 |
| 20 Jul 10+29d | Kempton (AW) | Book Kempton Tickets On 0844 579 3008 Handicap | 8/12 | 1 | 9-6 | 59 | 66A | Adam Kirby | 14/1 |
| 21 Jun 10+238d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet One Day Cricket - Betdaq Handicap (Div 2) | 5/11 | nk | 9-12 | 59 | 76A | Franny Norton | 4/1 |
| 2009 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Oct 09+6d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Casino Handicap (Div 1) | 1/14 | 9-0 | 56 | 78A | Adam Kirby | 15/2 | |
| 20 Oct 09+38d | Yarmouth | Scroby Sands Wind Farm Handicap | 4/15 | nk | 9-2 | 58 | 79A | Hayley Turner | 8/1 |
| 12 Sep 09+31d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Williamhill.com/bonus25 - Poker Tournaments Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/13 | hd | 8-12 | 58 | 69A | Pat Cosgrave | 15/2 |
| 12 Aug 09+62d | Yarmouth | Manny Bernstein Hedging Service Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/8 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 64A | Hayley Turner | 9/2 |
| 11 Jun 09 | Yarmouth | Free Betting At thebookiesoffers.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 6/13 | nk | 8-9 | — | 67A | Franny Norton | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Eliza Doolittle won?
- Eliza Doolittle (GB) won 1 of 8 archived starts between 2009 and 2010, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Eliza Doolittle?
- Eliza Doolittle (GB) was trained by Nick Littmoden on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 26 July 2010.
- Who is Eliza Doolittle's sire?
- Eliza Doolittle (GB) is by Royal Applause (GB) out of Green Supreme (GB), whose sire is Primo Dominie.
- What going does Eliza Doolittle prefer?
- Eliza Doolittle (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Eliza Doolittle's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 26 July 2010. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Eliza Doolittle's sire's record?
- Royal Applause (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 12,434 runs since Jan 2008 (774 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.4% from 323.
- Who are Eliza Doolittle's siblings?
- Out of Green Supreme (GB), Eliza Doolittle (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Fire Up The Band (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Fire Up The Band (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Eliza Doolittle produced winners?
- As a dam, Eliza Doolittle (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Adventure Zone (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Adventure Zone (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m1f. As at Oct 2026.