Elsie Hart (IRE)
Elsie Hart (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Best effort: 4th of 14 at Southwell (AW) (Feb 2006). Last raced off 63, 18lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Elsie Hart (IRE) has 4 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiming Hart (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Elsie Bond (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Elsie's Star (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Helpmann (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 81Highest OR
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 143 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8% of 1,805 runs since Jan 2008 (202 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5% from 100.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +6.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 174 | 15 | 8.6% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 476 | 33 | 6.9% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 269 | 18 | 6.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 513 | 39 | 7.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 265 | 34 | 12.8% | +4.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 100 | 5 | 5% | −3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −8 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 131 | 14 | 10.7% | +2.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 601 | 31 | 5.2% | −2.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 571 | 55 | 9.6% | +1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 351 | 33 | 9.4% | +1.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 90 | 8 | 8.9% | +0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Ascot Family (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Listed (Ascot Family (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot Family (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 5f–7f | Listed |
| Capulet Monteque (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Madam Homberg (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Musical Feud (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Allan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Willie Supple | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Duran Fentiman | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2005 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Feb 06+24d | Southwell (AW) | Play 1/4m Spot The Ball On 0800 500 000 Handicap | 4/14 | ½ | 9-2 | 63 | 57C | David Allan | 50/1 |
| 30 Jan 06+94d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdirect.co.uk Fillies' Handicap | 10/13 | 2 | 9-0 | 67 | 63C | David Allan | 50/1 |
| 2005 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 28 Oct 05+6d | Newmarket | Apprentice Handicap | 12/17 | nk | 9-1 | 72 | 53C | Duran Fentiman | 50/1 |
| 22 Oct 05+143d | Doncaster | Teletext Hands And Heels Apprentice Series Final Handicap | 19/20 | 6 | 8-1 | 72 | 39C | William Carson | 25/1 |
| 01 Jun 05+19d | Newcastle | Reg Vardy Stoneygate Renault Handicap | 14/15 | 6 | 8-9 | 76 | 14C | Willie Supple | 28/1 |
| 13 May 05+29d | York | GWP Architecture Handicap | 5/7 | 2½ | 8-4 | 79 | 46C | Willie Supple | 66/1 |
| 14 Apr 05 | Ripon | Ledsham Handicap | 17/19 | 3½ | 9-0 | 81 | 35C | David Allan | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Elsie Hart won?
- Elsie Hart (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2005 and 2006.
- Who trained Elsie Hart?
- Elsie Hart (IRE) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 23 February 2006.
- Who is Elsie Hart's sire?
- Elsie Hart (IRE) is by Revoque (IRE) out of Family At War (USA), whose sire is Explodent.
- What is Elsie Hart's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 63, from the run on 23 February 2006. The highest on record is 81.
- What is Elsie Hart's sire's record?
- Revoque (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8% of 1,805 runs since Jan 2008 (202 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.8% from 265. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 5% from 100.
- Who are Elsie Hart's siblings?
- Out of Family At War (USA), Elsie Hart (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Ascot Family (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Ascot Family (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Elsie Hart produced winners?
- As a dam, Elsie Hart (IRE) has 4 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.