Frankie's Freebie (IRE)
Frankie's Freebie is a maiden who has placed six times from ten starts on turf. He finished second of 13 at Roscommon in Jul 2026, which remains his best effort. The gelding, by Pour Moi out of a Beneficial mare, has contested races over 2m1f – 2m4f and 2m5f – 3m. He finished third of nine at Tramore in Aug 2026.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 6 (60%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 112Highest OR
- 53dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 148
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 148B | 99 | 3 runs · 148 / 99 |
| Soft | 2 | 101B | 92.5 | 2 runs · 101 / 92.5 |
| Heavy | 2 | 159B | 103 | 2 runs · 159 / 103 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 101B | 98 | 4 runs · 101 / 98 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 159B | 124.5 | 4 runs · 159 / 124.5 |
Of 10 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 10 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 10 analysed runs since Apr 2025
- Led 5 (50%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 4 (40%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (10%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 2,690 runs since Jun 2015 (266 horses).
Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.8% from 380.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | +34.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 194 | 18 | 9.3% | −0.6 | — |
| Good | 722 | 87 | 12% | +2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 396 | 34 | 8.6% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 640 | 59 | 9.2% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 268 | 28 | 10.4% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 461 | 35 | 7.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | +13 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 240 | 25 | 10.4% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 380 | 26 | 6.8% | −3.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 587 | 59 | 10.1% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 709 | 78 | 11% | +1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 523 | 51 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 207 | 17 | 8.2% | −1.7 | 0 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +1.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jun 2015 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Katherine (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine (IRE) | 52 | 3 | 2m | — |
| Pour One More (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Highland Sting (IRE) | 24 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cork | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Sexton | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Mr M J Kenneally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Aug 26+15d | Tramore (IRE) | O'Neill's Bar Beginners Steeplechase Settled among the pack early - moved into second before fading to 8th - rallied approaching three out and up to third by the last - held on without further gain to finish third | 3/9 | 4¼ | 11-5 | — | 99B | 114A | Harry Sexton | 7/2 |
| 29 Jul 26+23d | Galway (IRE) | Tote Guaranteed 50K Placepot Maiden Hurdle Sat close to the front group early - 9th at halfway - driven approaching 3 out but unable to threaten - finished well held in 10th | 10/20 | 3¼ | 11-5 | 111 | 97C | 101A | Harry Sexton | 11/1 |
| 06 Jul 26+30d | Roscommon | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle Made the running - six lengths to the good at the 6th when hampered by a loose horse and nearly carried out - margin shortened 5 out - pressed for effort 3 out and drew level approaching the following obstacle - overtaken by a short margin in the run-in - held a steady gallop to the finish and could not rally again after being hampered near the line | 2/13 | 2¼ | 11-0 | 112 | 148B | 123A | Harry Sexton | 15/8F |
| 06 Jun 26+62d | Punchestown | Ladbrokes 'Get More With Ladbucks' Maiden Hurdle Front from the off - matched by a rival 3 out and forged clear before the second-last where a mistake needed a nudge - hard at work and under pressure approaching the final fence - overtaken by a short margin at the last - plugged on at one speed without threatening the winner | 2/17 | 1¼ | 11-5 | 108 | 101B | 121A | Harry Sexton | 4/1 |
| 05 Apr 26+24d | Fairyhouse | Cawley Furniture Novice Handicap Hurdle Sat close to the front group early - 5th at halfway then untidy jumping 6th - driven up before 3 out and soon dropped back - never in the hunt through the straight | 11/20 | 5½ | 10-9 | 110 | 84C | 94C | Harry Sexton | 20/1 |
| 12 Mar 26+36d | Limerick | BOYLE Sports Home Of Early Payout Maiden Hurdle Set the pace early - stumbled minor error 5 out - matched up 4 out - soon overtaken - edged back in front after 3 out - drawn level entering straight - pushed along and passed again before 2 out - had nothing left and faded away | 4/6 | 28 | 11-5 | 112 | 47C | 102C | Harry Sexton | 15/8F |
| 04 Feb 26+32d | Punchestown | ThatPrizeGuy.co.uk Maiden Hurdle Set the gallop from the off - driven and lost command approaching the final two furlongs then flattened out after clouting the last - stayed on at the same rate to finish second | 2/8 | 16 | 11-5 | — | — | 116B | Harry Sexton | 9/2 |
| 03 Jan 26+23d | Cork | ITM Irish Stallion Trail 16th - 17th January Maiden Hurdle Set the tempo from the front - urged forward turning into the straight - lost the advantage 3 out - stayed on at one speed thereafter without threatening the winner | 2/7 | 14 | 11-5 | — | 101B | 119B | Harry Sexton | 7/1 |
| 2025 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 Dec 25+234d | Punchestown | Matchbook Backs Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle Settled just behind the front-runner early - slipped to 4th after four furlongs - moved into second before 3 out - eased back to third 2 out - unable to threaten those ahead and held on for the finish | 3/18 | 6 | 11-5 | — | 159B | 121A | Harry Sexton | 66/1 |
| 21 Apr 25 | Cork | Pegus Horse Feed Point-To-Point Flat Race Tracked pace-setter early - fourth at halfway before slipping back under pressure with 5f left - unable to threaten thereafter finishing tenth | 10/14 | 1½ | 11-7 | — | — | 61C | Mr M J Kenneally | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Frankie's Freebie won?
- Frankie's Freebie (IRE) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2025 and 2026. Placed 6 times in total (60% of starts).
- Who trains Frankie's Freebie?
- Frankie's Freebie (IRE) is trained by Adrian Sexton, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 13 August 2026.
- Who is Frankie's Freebie's sire?
- Frankie's Freebie (IRE) is by Pour Moi (IRE) out of Garrienderk Mist (IRE), whose sire is Beneficial.
- What is Frankie's Freebie's official rating?
- Frankie's Freebie (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 112.
- What is Frankie's Freebie's sire's record?
- Pour Moi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 2,690 runs since Jun 2015 (266 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.8% from 380.
- Who are Frankie's Freebie's siblings?
- Out of Garrienderk Mist (IRE), Frankie's Freebie (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Katherine (IRE) (3). The wins came over 2m. As at Nov 2026.