Full Aux Rois (FR)
Full Aux Rois (FR) is yet to win from 12 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 3rd of 14 at Kilbeggan (Sep 2021). Last raced off 81, 27lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (16.7%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 108Highest OR
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 130
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 130B | 88 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 130B | 90 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 12 runs looked at, 6 have no figure: did not complete (4) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (2).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12% of 2,279 runs since Jan 2008 (285 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | +17.6 | — |
| Good | 663 | 80 | 12.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 481 | 54 | 11.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 743 | 80 | 10.8% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 348 | 50 | 14.4% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −6.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −12 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 16 | 0 | 0% | −12 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 844 | 112 | 13.3% | +1.3 | 0 from 8 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 981 | 105 | 10.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 357 | 46 | 12.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Over 3m | 56 | 8 | 14.3% | +2.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
10 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Playing (FR) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m4f–2m6f; the highest grade won is Grade 3 (Playing (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playing (FR) | 20 | 5 | 2m1½f–2m6f | Grade 3 |
| Echiquier Royal (FR) | 10 | 5 | 1m7f–2m2f | Grade 3 |
| Virtual Player (FR) | 8 | 2 | 1m4f–2m2f | — |
| High Game Royal (FR) | 21 | 1 | 2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Quiza (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Rule Of The Game (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Slow Game (FR) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
| Born To Play (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Jeu Royal (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Merci Royal (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Scudamore | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Brian Hayes | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Adam Wedge | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hugh Nugent | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richie McLernon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Brouder | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2021 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Full Aux Rois won?
- Full Aux Rois (FR) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2021 and 2022. Placed 2 times in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Full Aux Rois?
- Full Aux Rois (FR) was trained by Neil Mulholland on the most recent run on record, at Southwell on 27 June 2022.
- Who is Full Aux Rois's sire?
- Full Aux Rois (FR) is by Diamond Boy (FR) out of Jouable (FR), whose sire is Garde Royale.
- What is Full Aux Rois's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 81, from the run on 27 June 2022. The highest on record is 108.
- What is Full Aux Rois's sire's record?
- Diamond Boy (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12% of 2,279 runs since Jan 2008 (285 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Full Aux Rois's siblings?
- Out of Jouable (FR), Full Aux Rois (FR) has 10 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Playing (FR) (5). Highest grade won: Grade 3 (Playing (FR)). The wins came over 1m4f–2m6f. As at Oct 2026.