Graphite Girl (IRE)
Graphite Girl (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts.
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 53Highest OR
- 49dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 84
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 84B | 74.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 76C | 71.5 | — |
| Good | 2 | 75C | 52 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5 | 84B | 68 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 76C | 76 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 8 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,564 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 2,367 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 2,465 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 683 | 68 | 10% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,533 | 872 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,124 | 591 | 11.5% | +1.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 6f – 7f | 11,600 | 1,187 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,886 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,933 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 696 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Explosive Power (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Explosive Power (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explosive Power (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Explosive Lady (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Giving Orders (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Barasti Dancer (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Darling Lexi (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 1m2½f | Class 4 |
| Emma Dora (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 6f | Class 4 |
| Glorious Ajwan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redcar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Richardson | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Duran Fentiman | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cam Hardie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2017 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Jun 18+15d | Redcar | Racing UK HD On Sky 426 Handicap | 6/13 | 1 | 8-4 | 48 | 68C | 51A | Duran Fentiman | 50/1 |
| 08 Jun 18+216d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sports Recruitment At sportingjobs.co.uk Handicap | 8/11 | 2¼ | 8-9 | 50 | 65A | 36A | Jason Hart | 7/1 |
| 2017 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 17+38d | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red Casino Nursery | 7/13 | ½ | 8-4 | 51 | 84B | 48A | Rachel Richardson | 12/1 |
| 27 Sep 17+8d | Redcar | All New racinguk.com Nursery | 7/20 | shd | 8-12 | 53 | 76C | 62A | Rachel Richardson | 28/1 |
| 19 Sep 17+27d | Redcar | Weatherbys Racing Bank Nursery | 5/10 | 2½ | 7-12 | 53 | 76A | 50A | Rachel Richardson | 66/1 |
| 23 Aug 17+18d | Carlisle | EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div 2) | 8/8 | 1 | 8-11 | — | 67A | 45A | Rachel Richardson | 50/1 |
| 05 Aug 17+21d | Thirsk | Keep Calm - Miss Smith's Getting Hitched! EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) | 9/13 | ½ | 8-11 | — | 75C | 38A | Cam Hardie | 66/1 |
| 15 Jul 17 | Chester | Stella Artois/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 7/7 | 13 | 8-11 | — | 29C | 6C | Rob Hornby | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Graphite Girl won?
- Graphite Girl (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2017 and 2018.
- Who trained Graphite Girl?
- Graphite Girl (IRE) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Redcar on 23 June 2018.
- Who is Graphite Girl's sire?
- Graphite Girl (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of My Girl Lisa (USA), whose sire is With Approval.
- What is Graphite Girl's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 48, from the run on 23 June 2018. The highest on record is 53.
- What is Graphite Girl's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,564 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are Graphite Girl's siblings?
- Out of My Girl Lisa (USA), Graphite Girl (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Explosive Power (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Explosive Power (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m2½f. As at Oct 2026.