Darling Lexi (IRE)
Darling Lexi (IRE) is 1 from 12, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Aug 2012. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 3 on softer).
- 1–12Wins / Runs
- 8.3%Strike rate
- 1 (8.3%)Placed
- −7.50£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.81Fair A/E n=12 · 0.70 incl. margin
- 65Highest OR
- 45dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 7,491 runs since Jan 2008 (533 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 17.7% from 192.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 50 | 6 | 12% | +1.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 646 | 79 | 12.2% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,074 | 240 | 11.6% | +1.1 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 1,139 | 111 | 9.7% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,712 | 154 | 9% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 649 | 65 | 10% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,220 | 132 | 10.8% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 192 | 34 | 17.7% | +7.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 691 | 60 | 8.7% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,214 | 125 | 10.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,248 | 127 | 10.2% | −0.3 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,812 | 182 | 10% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,552 | 171 | 11% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 646 | 66 | 10.2% | −0.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 136 | 22 | 16.2% | +5.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Explosive Power (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Explosive Power (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explosive Power (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Explosive Lady (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Giving Orders (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Barasti Dancer (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Emma Dora (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 6f | Class 4 |
| Graphite Girl (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Glorious Ajwan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.50 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chester | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hanagan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Franny Norton | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Tony Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Barry McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −3.50 |
| 2011 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Darling Lexi won?
- Darling Lexi (IRE) won 1 of 12 archived starts between 2011 and 2012, a strike rate of 8.3%. Placed 1 time in total (8.3% of starts).
- Who trained Darling Lexi?
- Darling Lexi (IRE) was trained by Richard Fahey on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 9 October 2012.
- Who is Darling Lexi's sire?
- Darling Lexi (IRE) is by Dylan Thomas (IRE) out of My Girl Lisa (USA), whose sire is With Approval.
- What going does Darling Lexi prefer?
- Darling Lexi (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Darling Lexi's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 9 October 2012. The highest on record is 65.
- What is Darling Lexi's sire's record?
- Dylan Thomas (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 7,491 runs since Jan 2008 (533 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 17.7% from 192.
- Who are Darling Lexi's siblings?
- Out of My Girl Lisa (USA), Darling Lexi (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Explosive Power (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Explosive Power (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Oct 2026.