Hemevoici (FR)
Hemevoici won the Prix Petit Bob at Auteuil over 2m1f – 2m4f on heavy ground in Dec 2020. The gelding has one win and five places from 13 starts on turf, all at Auteuil or Compiegne. He has never scored over 2m5f or further and holds an official rating of 136. He finished 5 of 8 at Compiegne in May 2026.
- 1–13Wins / Runs
- 7.7%Strike rate
- 5 (38.5%)Placed
- −10.30£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.48Fair A/E n=13 · 0.40 incl. margin
- 136Highest OR
- 71dBetween runs (median)longest 539 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15% of 5,358 runs since Feb 2008 (643 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −15 | — |
| Good to Firm | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | −0.7 | — |
| Good | 691 | 98 | 14.2% | −0.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 654 | 92 | 14.1% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 2,445 | 348 | 14.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,513 | 258 | 17.1% | +2.1 | 1 from 9 |
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | −2.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −15 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | −5.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,003 | 169 | 16.8% | +1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,788 | 404 | 14.5% | −0.5 | 1 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,240 | 191 | 15.4% | +0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 284 | 37 | 13% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Connetable (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m–2m4f; the highest grade won is Listed (Connetable (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connetable (FR) | 34 | 2 | 2m–2m4f | Listed |
| Eclaire D'Etat (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Lascaris (FR) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 9 | 1 | 11% | −6.30 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compiegne (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.30 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.30 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Lestrade | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.30 |
| Lucas Zuliani | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Valentin Morin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Figueira | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nathan Howie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Felix De Giles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Theo Chevillard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| None | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.30 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.30 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.30 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Hemevoici won?
- Hemevoici (FR) won 1 of 13 archived starts between 2020 and 2026, a strike rate of 7.7%. Placed 5 times in total (38.5% of starts).
- Who trains Hemevoici?
- Hemevoici (FR) is trained by Francois Nicolle, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 4 May 2026.
- Who is Hemevoici's sire?
- Hemevoici (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Montbresia (FR), whose sire is Video Rock.
- What going does Hemevoici prefer?
- Hemevoici (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 9 starts (11.1%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Hemevoici's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 136, from the run on 4 May 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Hemevoici's sire's record?
- Saint Des Saints (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 15% of 5,358 runs since Feb 2008 (643 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Hemevoici's siblings?
- Out of Montbresia (FR), Hemevoici (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Connetable (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Connetable (FR)). The wins came over 2m–2m4f. As at Nov 2026.