Hidden Dream (FR)
Hidden Dream (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 7 at Chantilly (FR) (Apr 2018). Last raced off 50, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 60Highest OR
- 97dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 80
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 80A | 78 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 80A | 61 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,011 runs since Jan 2008 (1,510 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | — |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,825 | 202 | 11.1% | −0.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,784 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 483 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,663 | 820 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,102 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 7,719 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,392 | 520 | 11.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,667 | 282 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 790 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Maimara (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m4½f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Maimara (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maimara (FR) | 16 | 4 | 1m–1m2f | Group 3 |
| Street Lair (USA) | 17 | 4 | 1m1f–1m4½f | — |
| Olympic Heroine (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Cole | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Darragh Keenan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Josephine Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aaron Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Aug 19+11d | Lingfield (AW) | Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap | 10/14 | ½ | 9-1 | 50 | 78B | 52A | Darragh Keenan | 10/1 |
| 02 Aug 19+16d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Golden Equinox Racing 24.99 Monthly Membership Handicap | 9/13 | hd | 9-5 | 53 | 72C | 52C | Josephine Gordon | 12/1 |
| 17 Jul 19+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hellermanntyton/Edmundson Electrical Handicap | 6/12 | shd | 9-2 | 55 | 80A | 65A | Aaron Jones | 50/1 |
| 22 Jun 19+12d | Lingfield | Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes | 14/16 | 6 | 8-10 | 60 | 20C | 37C | Morgan Cole | 66/1 |
| 10 Jun 19+423d | Windsor | Carey Group 50th Anniversary Novice Stakes | 13/13 | 4 | 8-12 | — | 44C | 43C | Morgan Cole | 66/1 |
| 2018 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 13 Apr 18 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Piste Ronde (Maiden) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 4/7 | 3 | 8-13 | — | — | — | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 12/5F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Hidden Dream won?
- Hidden Dream (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2018 and 2019.
- Who trained Hidden Dream?
- Hidden Dream (FR) was trained by John Butler on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 13 August 2019.
- Who is Hidden Dream's sire?
- Hidden Dream (FR) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Hideaway Heroine (IRE), whose sire is Hernando.
- What is Hidden Dream's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 50, from the run on 13 August 2019. The highest on record is 60.
- What is Hidden Dream's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,011 runs since Jan 2008 (1,510 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
- Who are Hidden Dream's siblings?
- Out of Hideaway Heroine (IRE), Hidden Dream (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Maimara (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Maimara (FR)). The wins came over 1m–1m4½f. As at Oct 2026.