Huberts Dream (IRE)
Huberts Dream won three of 12 starts between Jun 2022 and Jun 2023. All three wins came in nurseries at Lingfield on the all-weather over 6f – 7f on standard going. The gelding, by Oasis Dream out of a Dubawi mare, was 0 from six on turf. He finished 6 of 7 at Goodwood in Jun 2023 when last raced off a mark of 76, 10lb below his highest ever mark of 86, with headgear returning.
- 3–12Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 4 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.47£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 1.13Fair A/E n=12 · 0.98 incl. margin
- 86Highest OR
- 33dBetween runs (median)longest 83 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 105
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 105A | 95 | — |
| Good | 2 | 64C | 52 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 101A | 93.5 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 53C | 36.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 98A | 84 | — |
| Under 6f | 5 | 105A | 86 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 12 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,829 | 202 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,789 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 484 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,674 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 3 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,103 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 6f – 7f | 7,728 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 3 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,397 | 521 | 11.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,671 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 791 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Eklil (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Eklil (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eklil (GB) | 32 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Class 5 |
| Rasheed (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 3 | 50% | −0.47 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.80 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 2 | 100% | +2.33 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 3 | 60% | +0.53 |
| Goodwood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 3 | 50% | −0.47 |
| Under 6f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Kingscote | 4 | 2 | 50% | +0.33 |
| Hector Crouch | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Daniel Muscutt | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.80 |
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 3 | 30% | −4.47 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2022 | 6 | 3 | 50% | −0.47 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Jun 23+27d | Goodwood | William Hill Presents Up Front Handicap | 6/7 | 9½ | 9-3 | 76 | 64C | 41C | Hector Crouch | 12/1 |
| 27 May 23+17d | Goodwood | Angus Millar Celebration Handicap | 6/9 | ½ | 9-3 | 79 | 101A | 77A | Richard Kingscote | 25/1 |
| 10 May 23+33d | Chester | tote 100k Guaranteed Placepot Every Day Handicap | 9/10 | 16 | 8-13 | 83 | 20C | 43C | Richard Kingscote | 66/1 |
| 07 Apr 23+60d | Lingfield (AW) | Talksport All-weather Vase Three-year-old Handicap | 7/12 | nk | 9-9 | 85 | 75A | 85A | William Buick | 3/1 |
| 06 Feb 23+16d | Wolverhampton (AW) | It's Time To Turn To Talksport Handicap | 2/6 | 3¼ | 9-10 | 86 | 105A | 96B | Jason Hart | 15/8F |
| 21 Jan 23+40d | Lingfield (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap | 5/7 | nse | 9-10 | 86 | 75A | 79A | Daniel Muscutt | 9/4F |
| 2022 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Dec 22+5d | Lingfield (AW) | BetUK's Acca Club 5 Free Bet Nursery | 1/5 | 10-3 | 72 | 93C | 84B | Daniel Muscutt | 1/5F | |
| 07 Dec 22+7d | Lingfield (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Nursery (Div 1) | 1/7 | 9-13 | 63 | 98A | 91A | Richard Kingscote | 1/3F | |
| 30 Nov 22+35d | Lingfield (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Nursery (Div 1) | 1/11 | 9-7 | 63 | 97A | 83A | Richard Kingscote | 2/1F | |
| 26 Oct 22+83d | Nottingham | EBF Stallions Golden Horn Maiden Stakes | 10/10 | 1¼ | 9-2 | — | 53C | 54C | Callum Shepherd | 80/1 |
| 04 Aug 22+56d | Sandown | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 6/9 | 2¼ | 9-7 | — | 86B | 73A | Hector Crouch | 50/1 |
| 09 Jun 22 | Nottingham | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 7/8 | 8 | 9-7 | — | 40C | 57C | Marco Ghiani | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Huberts Dream won?
- Huberts Dream (IRE) won 3 of 12 archived starts between 2022 and 2023, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 4 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Huberts Dream?
- Huberts Dream (IRE) was trained by Stuart Williams on the most recent run on record, at Goodwood on 23 June 2023.
- Who is Huberts Dream's sire?
- Huberts Dream (IRE) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Raaqy (IRE), whose sire is Dubawi.
- What going does Huberts Dream prefer?
- Huberts Dream (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 3 wins from 6 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Huberts Dream's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 23 June 2023. The highest on record is 86.
- What is Huberts Dream's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
- Who are Huberts Dream's siblings?
- Out of Raaqy (IRE), Huberts Dream (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Eklil (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Eklil (GB)). The wins came over 1m–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.