Skip to content
Horse profile

Hurryupharriet (IRE)

3yo filly (at last run, Apr 2014) · Last trainer W McCreery · Last owner John C Davies
by Camacho (GB) out of Nova Tor (IRE) (Trans Island)
8 runs · 7 courses · from May 2013
As at 28 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 19 Apr 2014 — 4,574 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Apr 2014 · 12th of 15 2 wins · Ayr & Tipperary Last raced off OR 97
KTB Profile

Hurryupharriet (IRE) is 2 from 8, including a Listed win. The biggest win we hold: the Shadwell Stud/E.B.F. Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes at Ayr (Sep 2013). Hasn't won since Sep 2013. Last raced off a career-high mark of 97.

Based on 8 archived runs · updated 28 Oct 2026

Progeny in our archive

Produce record

As a dam, Hurryupharriet (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Exalted Angel (FR) (4 wins).

The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Listed (Exalted Angel (FR)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Exalted Angel (FR)4645f–6fListed
Rayyan (GB)70——
Hurry Harry (FR)70——

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 96A the best of the last 3 rated runs · Ayr, 20 Sep 2013 Official rating 97 at the last run, 19 Apr 2014

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Flat 8 figures · best 98A · median 78.5
GoingRunsBestMedianSince 28 Oct 2025
Good392A76—
Soft298A97—
Good to Firm281A77.5—
Firm1———
DistanceRunsBestMedianSince 28 Oct 2025
Under 6f798A81—
6f – 7f1———

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 8 runs · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 9,322 runs since Jan 2008 (596 horses).

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm5323.8%−4.30 from 1
Good to Firm1,5741338.4%+0.30 from 2
Good1,9511507.7%−0.40 from 3
Good to Soft912748.1%0—
Soft1,101948.5%+0.42 from 2
Heavy356267.3%−0.8—
Standard (AW)3,3752808.3%+0.2—
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f2,2792229.7%+1.62 from 7
6f – 7f4,2503568.4%+0.30 from 1
1m – 1m1f1,578996.3%−1.8—
1m2f – 1m4f700446.3%−1.8—
1m5f – 2m368236.3%−1.8—
2m1f – 2m4f11697.8%−0.3—
2m5f – 3m27518.5%+10.4—
Over 3m4125%+16.9—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Nova Tor (IRE) (Trans Island)

6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Veneer Of Charm (IRE) (3 wins).

The wins came over 5f–2m½f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Devonshire (IRE)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Veneer Of Charm (IRE)2131m2f–2m½fGrade 3
Devonshire (IRE)1737f–1m1fGroup 2
Funchal (IRE)315f—
Desert Jungle (IRE)515fClass 5
Escalate (IRE)50——
Glowing Star (IRE)20——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Good 3 0 0% −3.00
Soft 2 2 100% +9.00
Good to Firm 2 0 0% −2.00
Firm 1 0 0% −1.00

ClassRunsWinsSR£1
Class 1 2 1 50% +4.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Tipperary 2 1 50% +3.00
Bath 1 0 0% −1.00
Ayr 1 1 100% +5.00
Curragh 1 0 0% −1.00
Naas 1 0 0% −1.00
Fairyhouse 1 0 0% −1.00
Down Royal 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
Under 6f 7 2 29% +4.00
6f – 7f 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Pat Smullen 2 1 50% +3.00
Danny Grant 2 0 0% −2.00
Shane B Kelly 2 0 0% −2.00
Sean Levey 1 0 0% −1.00
Tom Eaves 1 1 100% +5.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2014 1 0 0% −1.00
2013 7 2 29% +4.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt ORKTB Jockey SP
2014 · 1 run
19 Apr 14+211d Bath Whitsbury Manor Stud & EBF Stallions Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (Listed) Class 1 · 5f · Firm · 15 ran 12/15 2 8-8 9760A Sean Levey 10/1
2013 · 7 runs
20 Sep 13+27d Ayr Shadwell Stud/E.B.F. Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed) Class 1 · 5f · Soft · 9 ran 1/9 8-12 8796A Tom Eaves 5/1
24 Aug 13+15d Curragh Irish Field Curragh Stakes (listed) 5f · Good · 10 ran 2/10 ½ 8-12 8792A Pat Smullen 9/1
09 Aug 13+16d Tipperary McGrath Oil Maiden 5f · Yielding · 14 ran 1/14 9-0 —98A Pat Smullen 4/1
24 Jul 13+11d Naas Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden 5f · Good To Firm · 8 ran 2/8 3½ 9-0 —81A Danny Grant 6/4
13 Jul 13+31d Tipperary Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes (listed) 5f · Good To Firm · 6 ran 3/6 ¾ 8-12 —74B Danny Grant 12/1
12 Jun 13+12d Fairyhouse Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden 6f · Good · 11 ran 4/11 ½ 8-5 —76A Shane B Kelly 7/1
31 May 13 Down Royal Barclay Landline European Breeders Fund Maiden 5f · Good · 8 ran 4/8 1 8-9 —62A Shane B Kelly 16/1

Quick answers

How many races has Hurryupharriet won?
Hurryupharriet (IRE) won 2 of 8 archived starts between 2013 and 2014, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 4 times in total (50% of starts).
Who trained Hurryupharriet?
Hurryupharriet (IRE) was trained by W McCreery on the most recent run on record, at Bath on 19 April 2014.
Who is Hurryupharriet's sire?
Hurryupharriet (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Nova Tor (IRE), whose sire is Trans Island.
What is Hurryupharriet's official rating?
The most recent official rating on record is 97, from the run on 19 April 2014. That is also the highest on record.
What is Hurryupharriet's sire's record?
Camacho (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 9,322 runs since Jan 2008 (596 horses), Flat and jumps together.
Who are Hurryupharriet's siblings?
Out of Nova Tor (IRE), Hurryupharriet (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Veneer Of Charm (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Devonshire (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–2m½f. As at Oct 2026.
Has Hurryupharriet produced winners?
As a dam, Hurryupharriet (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Exalted Angel (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Listed (Exalted Angel (FR)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Oct 2026.

Record shown from May 2013. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.