I Can't Stop (GB)
I Can't Stop (GB) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 10 at Kempton (AW) (Feb 2016). Last raced off 45, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (9.1%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 45dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 84
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 90A | 76 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 90A | 78 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 84A | 69.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 188 | 16 | 8.5% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,756 | 289 | 10.5% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 2,716 | 230 | 8.5% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,413 | 121 | 8.6% | −1.3 | — |
| Soft | 1,306 | 127 | 9.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 368 | 44 | 12% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 5,100 | 545 | 10.7% | +0.8 | 0 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,349 | 381 | 11.4% | +1.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 6,993 | 705 | 10.1% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,945 | 171 | 8.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 74 | 8.9% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 468 | 27 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 197 | 12 | 6.1% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 50 | 2 | 4% | −5.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Magical Max (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Magical Max (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Max (GB) | 25 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 3 |
| Koharu (GB) | 24 | 2 | 6f | Class 6 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franny Norton | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| David Probert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ryan Powell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robert Winston | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 May 17+18d | Yarmouth | Weddings & Private Parties At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (Div 1) | 10/11 | 2¾ | 9-0 | 45 | 57C | 33C | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 29 Apr 17+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hobgoblin Handicap | 9/11 | 2 | 8-10 | 45 | 65A | 45A | David Probert | 33/1 |
| 07 Apr 17+51d | Kempton (AW) | racinguk.com/hd Handicap | 8/14 | 1 | 8-7 | 45 | 84B | 53A | David Probert | 33/1 |
| 15 Feb 17+7d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap (Div 2) | 8/10 | 2¼ | 9-2 | 50 | 63A | 51A | Franny Norton | 8/1 |
| 08 Feb 17+7d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Book Tickets At Chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap | 10/15 | nse | 9-7 | 50 | 74B | 58A | Franny Norton | 10/1 |
| 01 Feb 17+6d | Kempton (AW) | Smarter Bets With Matchbook Betting Exchange Fillies' Handicap | 4/6 | 1 | 8-9 | 56 | 78A | 57B | Franny Norton | 33/1 |
| 26 Jan 17+16d | Wolverhampton (AW) | sunbets.co.uk Handicap | 11/11 | 2 | 8-12 | 56 | 90A | 42A | Dougie Costello | 150/1 |
| 10 Jan 17+31d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sunbets.co.uk Download The App Handicap | 8/11 | 1 | 9-0 | 59 | 84A | 51A | Joe Fanning | 100/1 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Dec 16+262d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sun Bets On The App Store Maiden Stakes | 9/12 | 5 | 9-0 | — | 62A | 44A | Robert Winston | 20/1 |
| 23 Mar 16+28d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | ½ | 8-6 | — | — | 51A | Ryan Powell | 4/1 |
| 24 Feb 16 | Kempton (AW) | 32red On The App Store Maiden Stakes | 2/10 | 1¼ | 8-4 | — | — | 69A | Ryan Powell | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has I Can't Stop won?
- I Can't Stop (GB) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2016 and 2017. Placed 1 time in total (9.1% of starts).
- Who trained I Can't Stop?
- I Can't Stop (GB) was trained by Milton Bradley on the most recent run on record, at Yarmouth on 17 May 2017.
- Who is I Can't Stop's sire?
- I Can't Stop (GB) is by Kyllachy (GB) out of Vellena (GB), whose sire is Lucky Story.
- What is I Can't Stop's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 17 May 2017. The highest on record is 59.
- What is I Can't Stop's sire's record?
- Kyllachy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
- Who are I Can't Stop's siblings?
- Out of Vellena (GB), I Can't Stop (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Magical Max (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Magical Max (GB)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Oct 2026.