Innvincible Friend (IRE)
Innvincible Friend won a Class 2 novice at Chester in Jun 2023 on good ground. The colt, by Inns Of Court out of a Danehill Dancer mare, has one win and four places from nine turf starts, all at 6f-7f or shorter. He finished fifth of five in a Class 4 nursery at Newbury in Sep 2023 off an official rating of 80, which was one below his highest ever mark.
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 4 (44.4%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.78Fair A/E n=9 · 0.68 incl. margin
- 82Highest OR
- 18dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 91
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 91B | 76 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 85A | 77 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 91B | 77 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 76C | 72.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,236 runs since Jan 2008 (232 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 243 | 16 | 6.6% | −2.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 549 | 47 | 8.6% | −0.7 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 218 | 26 | 11.9% | +2.6 | — |
| Soft | 375 | 36 | 9.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 739 | 75 | 10.1% | +0.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 295 | 33 | 11.2% | +1.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,203 | 110 | 9.1% | −0.2 | 1 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 519 | 41 | 7.9% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 149 | 18 | 12.1% | +2.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +24 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Keep Kicking On (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Keep Kicking On (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keep Kicking On (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 6f | Class 4 |
| Threebagsfull (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Rib Shot (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 1 | 100% | +7.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +4.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester | 3 | 1 | 33% | +5.00 |
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 1 | 14% | +1.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre-Louis Jamin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alistair Rawlinson | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 1 | 17% | +2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Innvincible Friend won?
- Innvincible Friend (IRE) won 1 of 9 archived starts in 2023, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 4 times in total (44.4% of starts).
- Who trained Innvincible Friend?
- Innvincible Friend (IRE) was trained by Tom Dascombe on the most recent run on record, at Newbury on 22 September 2023.
- Who is Innvincible Friend's sire?
- Innvincible Friend (IRE) is by Inns Of Court (IRE) out of Pavlopetri (IRE), whose sire is Danehill Dancer.
- What is Innvincible Friend's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 80, from the run on 22 September 2023. The highest on record is 82.
- What is Innvincible Friend's sire's record?
- Inns Of Court (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,236 runs since Jan 2008 (232 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Innvincible Friend's siblings?
- Out of Pavlopetri (IRE), Innvincible Friend (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Keep Kicking On (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Keep Kicking On (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Oct 2026.