Just Like Heaven (IRE)
Just Like Heaven (IRE) is 3 from 26. Hasn't won since Jun 2013. All 3 wins have come over trips under 6f.
- 3–26Wins / Runs
- 11.5%Strike rate
- 10 (38.5%)Placed
- +11.50£1 level staken=26 at SP
- 1.12Fair A/E n=26 · 0.97 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 230 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,595 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | 2 from 12 |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 2,371 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 2,469 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 684 | 68 | 9.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 8,555 | 876 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,129 | 592 | 11.5% | +1.1 | 3 from 20 |
| 6f – 7f | 11,617 | 1,190 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,891 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,936 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Ovthenight (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–2m7½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Ovthenight (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ovthenight (IRE) | 44 | 5 | 1m3f–2m7½f | Class 4 |
| Mr Cosmos (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Eskra (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 12 | 2 | 17% | +18.00 |
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.50 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 15 | 1 | 7% | −7.50 |
| Class 4 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +19.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 4 | 1 | 25% | +22.00 |
| Redcar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Beverley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Catterick | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.00 |
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.50 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 20 | 3 | 15% | +17.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Fentiman | 12 | 2 | 17% | +18.00 |
| David Allan | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 2 | 1 | 50% | +5.50 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lance Betts | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 24 | 3 | 13% | +13.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +19.00 |
| 2012 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +1.50 |
| 2011 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Just Like Heaven won?
- Just Like Heaven (IRE) won 3 of 26 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 11.5%. Placed 10 times in total (38.5% of starts).
- Who trained Just Like Heaven?
- Just Like Heaven (IRE) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Redcar on 5 October 2013.
- Who is Just Like Heaven's sire?
- Just Like Heaven (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Night Beauty (GB), whose sire is King Of Kings.
- What going does Just Like Heaven prefer?
- Just Like Heaven (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 2 wins from 12 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Just Like Heaven's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 65, from the run on 5 October 2013. The highest on record is 70.
- What is Just Like Heaven's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,595 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are Just Like Heaven's siblings?
- Out of Night Beauty (GB), Just Like Heaven (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Ovthenight (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Ovthenight (IRE)). The wins came over 1m3f–2m7½f. As at Nov 2026.