Justbookies Dotnet (GB)
Justbookies Dotnet (GB) is 1 from 16, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Mar 2012. Last raced off 55, 13lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–16Wins / Runs
- 6.3%Strike rate
- 2 (12.5%)Placed
- +5.00£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 1.19Fair A/E n=16 · 1.04 incl. margin
- 68Highest OR
- 38dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 10,546 runs since Jan 2008 (676 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 12.2% from 131. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5.6% from 880.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 131 | 16 | 12.2% | +3.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,992 | 166 | 8.3% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,966 | 160 | 8.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,028 | 80 | 7.8% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 1,090 | 76 | 7% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 396 | 35 | 8.8% | +0.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,942 | 381 | 9.7% | +1 | 1 from 13 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,240 | 229 | 10.2% | +1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 4,971 | 450 | 9.1% | +0.4 | 1 from 14 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,736 | 131 | 7.5% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 880 | 49 | 5.6% | −3.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 463 | 38 | 8.2% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 195 | 14 | 7.2% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 48 | 3 | 6.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 13 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Snake Charmer (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5f–3m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Snake Charmer (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snake Charmer (GB) | 51 | 5 | 2m–3m1½f | Class 2 |
| Bahamian Bay (GB) | 25 | 5 | 5f–7f | Class 5 |
| Danish Monarch (GB) | 48 | 4 | 1m1f–2m2½f | Class 5 |
| Blowing A Hoolie (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 2m5f | Class 4 |
| Galaxy Stars (GB) | 5 | 1 | 6f | Class 7 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 1 | 8% | +8.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +13.00 |
| Class 5 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 7 | 1 | 14% | +14.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 1 | 7% | +7.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Mongan | 5 | 1 | 20% | +16.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Frankie McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieren Fox | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visor | 12 | 1 | 8% | +9.00 |
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2012 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +13.00 |
| 2011 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Jan 13+10d | Kempton (AW) | William Hill - No.1 Downloaded Betting App Handicap | 10/10 | 10 | 9-5 | 55 | 36C | Ian Mongan | 20/1 |
| 09 Jan 13+42d | Kempton (AW) | Book Now For Saturday Handicap | 7/9 | 2 | 9-0 | 58 | 58A | Jimmy Quinn | 33/1 |
| 2012 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 28 Nov 12+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedPoker.com Handicap | 11/11 | 1 | 9-6 | 62 | 43A | Martin Lane | 40/1 |
| 16 Nov 12+78d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) | 11/11 | 1¾ | 8-11 | 65 | 42A | Franny Norton | 33/1 |
| 30 Aug 12+134d | Lingfield | Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club Handicap (Div 2) | 11/11 | 1¼ | 9-5 | 66 | 36C | Jack Mitchell | 33/1 |
| 18 Apr 12+7d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap | 10/10 | 4½ | 9-5 | 68 | 43C | Ian Mongan | 6/1 |
| 11 Apr 12+12d | Lingfield (AW) | Europa Quality Print Handicap | 4/11 | hd | 9-5 | 68 | 70A | Ian Mongan | 25/1 |
| 30 Mar 12+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Golf & Racing At Lingfield Marriott Handicap | 5/5 | 2¾ | 9-1 | 68 | 59B | Ian Mongan | 9/2 |
| 14 Mar 12+33d | Kempton (AW) | Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 1/11 | 9-0 | 65 | 80A | Ian Mongan | 20/1 | |
| 10 Feb 12+51d | Southwell (AW) | Tickets At southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 7/7 | 1¾ | 9-7 | 65 | 42A | Chris Catlin | 12/1 |
| 2011 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Dec 11+1d | Kempton (AW) | Free Entry For Betdaq Members Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/8 | 1½ | 9-3 | 60 | 71A | Kieren Fallon | 16/1 |
| 20 Dec 11+11d | Kempton (AW) | Win Thousands Of Sports Experiences At bluesq.com Nursery | 6/10 | shd | 9-4 | 60 | 60A | Chris Catlin | 14/1 |
| 09 Dec 11+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | toteplacepot Nursery | 4/7 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 62 | 60A | Chris Catlin | 11/2 |
| 24 Nov 11+79d | Kempton (AW) | Blue Square/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 8/12 | 1½ | 9-3 | — | 62A | Frankie McDonald | 66/1 |
| 06 Sep 11+64d | Lingfield | Aspen Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/13 | shd | 9-3 | — | 72A | Frankie McDonald | 100/1 |
| 04 Jul 11 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs E.b.f. Sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes | 16/16 | 7 | 9-0 | — | 46C | Kieren Fox | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Justbookies Dotnet won?
- Justbookies Dotnet (GB) won 1 of 16 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 6.3%. Placed 2 times in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Justbookies Dotnet?
- Justbookies Dotnet (GB) was trained by Louise Best on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 19 January 2013.
- Who is Justbookies Dotnet's sire?
- Justbookies Dotnet (GB) is by Kheleyf (USA) out of Moly (GB), whose sire is Inchinor.
- What going does Justbookies Dotnet prefer?
- Justbookies Dotnet (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 13 starts (7.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Justbookies Dotnet's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 19 January 2013. The highest on record is 68.
- What is Justbookies Dotnet's sire's record?
- Kheleyf (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 10,546 runs since Jan 2008 (676 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 12.2% from 131. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 5.6% from 880.
- Who are Justbookies Dotnet's siblings?
- Out of Moly (GB), Justbookies Dotnet (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Snake Charmer (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Snake Charmer (GB)). The wins came over 5f–3m1½f. As at Oct 2026.