Justice Law (IRE)
Justice Law (IRE) is 1 from 7, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since Aug 2015.
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 3 (42.9%)Placed
- −4.12£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.90Fair A/E n=7 · 0.79 incl. margin
- 96Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 232 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,711 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 195.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 151 | 23 | 15.2% | +5.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,917 | 446 | 11.4% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 4,410 | 400 | 9.1% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,952 | 214 | 11% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 2,135 | 184 | 8.6% | −1.4 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 563 | 46 | 8.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,582 | 663 | 10.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,759 | 409 | 10.9% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 10,511 | 1,078 | 10.3% | +0.3 | 1 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,511 | 331 | 9.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,211 | 106 | 8.8% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 482 | 37 | 7.7% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 195 | 13 | 6.7% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −5.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ponty Grigio (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.12 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre De Sousa | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.12 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2015 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.12 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Aug 16+73d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Louviers en Auge (Conditions) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 4/10 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | — | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 81/10 |
| 03 Jun 16+23d | Epsom Downs | Investec Surrey Stakes (Listed) | 6/8 | 5 | 9-0 | 91 | 76A | Oisin Murphy | 16/1 |
| 11 May 16+19d | York | Conundrum HR Consulting Handicap | 15/20 | ¾ | 9-7 | 94 | 78A | Silvestre De Sousa | 14/1 |
| 22 Apr 16+232d | Sandown | bet365 Esher Cup Handicap | 7/9 | ¾ | 9-7 | 96 | 87A | James Doyle | 7/1 |
| 2015 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 03 Sep 15+20d | Salisbury | Whitsbury Manor Stud EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 2/6 | 2¼ | 9-5 | — | 95B | Silvestre De Sousa | 7/4F |
| 14 Aug 15+21d | Newbury | Don Deadman Memorial EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Str) (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 1/11 | 9-5 | — | 100A | Silvestre De Sousa | 15/8F | |
| 24 Jul 15 | Ascot | Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) | 2/7 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 90A | Jamie Spencer | 4/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Justice Law won?
- Justice Law (IRE) won 1 of 7 archived starts between 2015 and 2016, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 3 times in total (42.9% of starts).
- Who trained Justice Law?
- Justice Law (IRE) was trained by F-H Graffard on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 15 August 2016.
- Who is Justice Law's sire?
- Justice Law (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Inishtearaght (IRE), whose sire is Verglas.
- What is Justice Law's official rating?
- Justice Law (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 96.
- What is Justice Law's sire's record?
- Acclamation (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 19,711 runs since Jan 2008 (1,327 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 15.2% from 151. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.7% from 195.
- Who are Justice Law's siblings?
- Out of Inishtearaght (IRE), Justice Law (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.