Lilas Trezy (FR)
Lilas Trezy (FR) is 2 from 23. Both wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 8 on turf. Last raced off 58, 9lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–23Wins / Runs
- 8.7%Strike rate
- 6 (26.1%)Placed
- +3.10£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 1.54Fair A/E n=23 · 1.25 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 124 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,097 runs since May 2020 (246 horses).
Strongest on good going: 12.7% from 245. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15% from 200.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 55 | 9 | 16.4% | +6.8 | — |
| Good | 245 | 31 | 12.7% | +3.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 410 | 33 | 8% | −1.6 | — |
| Soft | 494 | 50 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 5 |
| Heavy | 169 | 17 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 724 | 61 | 8.4% | −1.2 | 2 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 200 | 30 | 15% | +5.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,166 | 111 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 2 from 19 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 463 | 37 | 8% | −1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 190 | 14 | 7.4% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 25 | 3 | 12% | +2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 49 | 6 | 12.2% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2020 · as at 6 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 2 | 13% | +11.10 |
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 11 | 2 | 18% | +15.10 |
| Deauville (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Amiens (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Compiegne (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 19 | 2 | 11% | +7.10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mme Ambre Molins | 8 | 1 | 13% | +7.00 |
| Rosario Mangione | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Brandon Flament | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mathieu Calbrix | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr David Dunsdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cristian Demuro | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Giovanni Sias | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cesar Belmont | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Maryline Eon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thore Hammer Hansen | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.10 |
| Clement Lecoeuvre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | 9% | +4.00 |
| 2025 | 11 | 1 | 9% | +0.10 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lilas Trezy won?
- Lilas Trezy (FR) won 2 of 23 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 8.7%. Placed 6 times in total (26.1% of starts).
- Who trains Lilas Trezy?
- Lilas Trezy (FR) is trained by Leonardo D Racco, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 28 October 2026.
- Who is Lilas Trezy's sire?
- Lilas Trezy (FR) is by Goken (FR) out of Papou (GB), whose sire is Medicean.
- What going does Lilas Trezy prefer?
- Lilas Trezy (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 15 starts (13.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Lilas Trezy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 28 October 2026. The highest on record is 67.
- What is Lilas Trezy's sire's record?
- Goken (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,097 runs since May 2020 (246 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 12.7% from 245. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15% from 200.