Lord Emery (GER)
Lord Emery (GER) is 5 from 23. Hasn't won since Jul 2014. All 5 wins have come on turf — 0 from 4 on the all-weather.
- 5–23Wins / Runs
- 21.7%Strike rate
- 7 (30.4%)Placed
- +20.90£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 3.13Fair A/E n=23 · 2.64 incl. margin
- 94dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.6% of 604 runs since Jan 2008 (61 horses).
Strongest on good going: 17.2% from 186. Weakest on good to soft going: 8.6% from 105. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 17.6% from 165. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 8.6% from 139.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | +9.6 | — |
| Good | 186 | 32 | 17.2% | +4.6 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 105 | 9 | 8.6% | −4 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 164 | 21 | 12.8% | +0.2 | 4 from 10 |
| Heavy | 50 | 4 | 8% | −4.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 90 | 8 | 8.9% | −3.7 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −12.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | −2.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 139 | 12 | 8.6% | −4 | 4 from 13 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 168 | 16 | 9.5% | −3.1 | 1 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 165 | 29 | 17.6% | +5 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 68 | 11 | 16.2% | +3.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | +16 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Of Tara (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 10 | 4 | 40% | +24.40 |
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.50 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 6 | 2 | 33% | +17.70 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 6 | 2 | 33% | +4.70 |
| Auteuil (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.50 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 13 | 4 | 31% | +24.20 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +1.70 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Da Silva | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Fabien Lefebvre | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Raphael Marchelli | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr Yannick Mergirie | 2 | 2 | 100% | +8.70 |
| Umberto Rispoli | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Frau Claudia Fleissner | 2 | 1 | 50% | +14.20 |
| Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 100% | +15.00 |
| Mr Thibault Marlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mlle Zoe Pfeil | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Elliot Canal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 21 | 5 | 24% | +22.90 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +19.90 |
| 2012 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +13.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 19 | 5 | 26% | +24.90 |
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lord Emery won?
- Lord Emery (GER) won 5 of 23 archived starts between 2012 and 2017, a strike rate of 21.7%. Placed 7 times in total (30.4% of starts).
- Who trained Lord Emery?
- Lord Emery (GER) was trained by Carla O'Halloran on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 10 November 2017.
- Who is Lord Emery's sire?
- Lord Emery (GER) is by Mamool (IRE) out of Latley (GER), whose sire is Sillery.
- What going does Lord Emery prefer?
- Lord Emery (GER) has the best record on soft going: 4 wins from 10 starts (40%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Lord Emery's sire's record?
- Mamool (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.6% of 604 runs since Jan 2008 (61 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 17.2% from 186. Weakest on good to soft going: 8.6% from 105. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 17.6% from 165. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 8.6% from 139.
- Who are Lord Emery's siblings?
- Out of Latley (GER), Lord Emery (GER) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.