Lough Manor (IRE)
Lough Manor is a Stowaway mare who was yet to win from 12 starts on turf. She recorded her best effort when fourth of 14 at Clonmel in May 2021. The mare raced over trips between 1m5f and 3m, mainly on good ground, and last ran in a claiming hurdle at Limerick in May 2022 off an official rating of 83.
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 88Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)longest 194 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 111
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 111A | 85 | — |
| Soft | 3 | 103B | 73 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 111A | 88 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 85C | 82 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 90B | 57.5 | — |
Of 12 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (2) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 124 | 20 | 16.1% | +4.8 | — |
| Good | 2,201 | 247 | 11.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 1,218 | 144 | 11.8% | +0.5 | — |
| Soft | 2,353 | 272 | 11.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 1,256 | 129 | 10.3% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 36 | 1 | 2.8% | −8.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 21 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,993 | 232 | 11.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,488 | 281 | 11.3% | 0 | 0 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,119 | 247 | 11.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 565 | 53 | 9.4% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Fellow (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Navan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Downpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Dillon Maxwell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Conor Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| E O'Connell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam McKenna | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr C W McCormack | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2021 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lough Manor won?
- Lough Manor (IRE) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2021 and 2022.
- Who trained Lough Manor?
- Lough Manor (IRE) was trained by Nigel Thomas Slevin on the most recent run on record, at Limerick on 26 May 2022.
- Who is Lough Manor's sire?
- Lough Manor (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Oso Crafty (IRE), whose sire is Luso.
- What is Lough Manor's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 83, from the run on 26 May 2022. The highest on record is 88.
- What is Lough Manor's sire's record?
- Stowaway (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 7,190 runs since Jan 2008 (561 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 16.1% from 124.
- Who are Lough Manor's siblings?
- Out of Oso Crafty (IRE), Lough Manor (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.