Parsons Green (GB)
Parsons Green (GB) is yet to win from 12 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 45.
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45Highest OR
- 44dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 3,981 runs since Jan 2008 (296 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 611. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.2% from 139.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | +0.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 601 | 81 | 13.5% | +2.4 | — |
| Good | 986 | 128 | 13% | +1.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 479 | 56 | 11.7% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 611 | 48 | 7.9% | −3.2 | — |
| Heavy | 197 | 17 | 8.6% | −2.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,073 | 106 | 9.9% | −1.2 | 0 from 12 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 73 | 11 | 15.1% | +4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 565 | 69 | 12.2% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 711 | 77 | 10.8% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,068 | 103 | 9.6% | −1.5 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,001 | 114 | 11.4% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 411 | 55 | 13.4% | +2.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 139 | 10 | 7.2% | −3.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −3.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Ymir (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Ymir (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ymir (GB) | 32 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Tractive Effort (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 6 |
| Kia Ora (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Bonamassa (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Havlin | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Liam Jones | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Kieren Fox | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2013 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 12 Feb 14+21d | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red Play Thunderstruck With 10 Free Handicap | 7/9 | 15 | 8-10 | 45 | 45C | Kieren Fox | 100/1 |
| 22 Jan 14+7d | Lingfield (AW) | Coral.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/7 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 45 | 47C | Liam Jones | 100/1 |
| 15 Jan 14+34d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton For Weddings Handicap | 10/13 | 4½ | 9-2 | 45 | 41C | Liam Jones | 66/1 |
| 2013 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 12 Dec 13+57d | Kempton (AW) | Betvictor Non-runner Free Bet Cheltenham 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 5/8 | 4 | 9-5 | 40 | 57A | Liam Jones | 100/1 |
| 16 Oct 13+32d | Lingfield (AW) | Young Epilepsy's Purple Day Handicap | 9/10 | ½ | 8-9 | 45 | 47A | Liam Jones | 50/1 |
| 14 Sep 13+36d | Kempton (AW) | Book Now For Jump Sunday 20.10.13 Handicap | 10/10 | 25 | 9-0 | 45 | 50C | Robert Havlin | 50/1 |
| 09 Aug 13+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes | 6/9 | 10 | 9-8 | 40 | 56C | Jimmy Quinn | 100/1 |
| 24 Jul 13+98d | Lingfield (AW) | Porto Racing Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 10/13 | 3½ | 9-8 | 40 | 62C | Robert Havlin | 100/1 |
| 17 Apr 13+14d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton For Summer Weddings Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/10 | 9 | 10-0 | 40 | 57C | Robert Havlin | 100/1 |
| 03 Apr 13+16d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq 1st UK Race Commission Free Everyday Maiden Stakes | 7/7 | 6 | 9-9 | — | 56C | Robert Havlin | 66/1 |
| 18 Mar 13+158d | Kempton (AW) | Get The Betvictor App Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 8/9 | 9 | 9-9 | — | 54C | Robert Havlin | 100/1 |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 11 Oct 12 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Stakes | 12/12 | 59 | 8-12 | — | 50C | Shane Kelly | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Parsons Green won?
- Parsons Green (GB) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2012 and 2014.
- Who trained Parsons Green?
- Parsons Green (GB) was trained by Michael Attwater on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 12 February 2014.
- Who is Parsons Green's sire?
- Parsons Green (GB) is by Sakhee (USA) out of Anastasia Venture (GB), whose sire is Lion Cavern.
- What is Parsons Green's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 12 February 2014. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Parsons Green's sire's record?
- Sakhee (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 3,981 runs since Jan 2008 (296 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 611. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.2% from 139.
- Who are Parsons Green's siblings?
- Out of Anastasia Venture (GB), Parsons Green (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Ymir (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Ymir (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.