Premier Cru (GB)
Premier Cru is a Nathaniel filly out of a mare by Invincible Spirit who is yet to win from six starts. She has raced four times over 1m2f – 1m4f and twice over 1m – 1m1f, with no placed efforts on turf or all-weather. Her last run, at Lingfield (AW) in Jul 2026, saw her finish 9 of 9 in a Class 6 selling handicap off an official rating of 57, with headgear returning. She has reached a highest ever mark of 63.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 63Highest OR
- 35dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 79
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 79A | 75 | 3 runs · 79 / 75 |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 70A | 61 | 4 runs · 70 / 61 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 79A | 77 | 2 runs · 79 / 77 |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Jan 2026
- Mid-division 4 (67%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (17%) · 0 wins
- Led 1 (17%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,095 runs since Apr 2016 (639 horses).
Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 326.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 4 | 19% | +7.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 784 | 102 | 13% | +1.3 | — |
| Good | 1,868 | 233 | 12.5% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,007 | 114 | 11.3% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,245 | 143 | 11.5% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 409 | 49 | 12% | +0.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,761 | 184 | 10.4% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 326 | 21 | 6.4% | −5.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 882 | 79 | 9% | −2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,506 | 334 | 13.3% | +1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,143 | 252 | 11.8% | +0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 827 | 94 | 11.4% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 338 | 32 | 9.5% | −2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 69 | 17 | 24.6% | +12.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2016 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Muscutt | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ross Coakley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Doughty | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 06 Jul 26+25d | Lingfield (AW) | Download The At The Races App Selling Handicap Settled at the back - lost touch with the pace from 4f out - always struggling for involvement | 9/9 | 4¾ | 9-1 | 57 | 57C | 51C | Daniel Muscutt | 11/2 |
| 11 Jun 26+23d | Yarmouth | quinnbet.com Handicap Settled in midfield - pushed along 2f out - failed to land a blow and finished seventh | 7/8 | ½ | 9-4 | 60 | 70A | 40A | Ross Coakley | 16/1 |
| 19 May 26+19d | Nottingham | Dine In Sherwoods Restaurant Handicap Held up in the pack - pushed along with 3f left - dropped away 2f out - trailed home well beaten in 9th | 9/11 | 24 | 9-7 | 63 | 35C | 50C | David Egan | 18/1 |
| 30 Apr 26+19d | Kempton (AW) | Bet 20 Get 20 With Unibet Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race) Settled in the pack early - urged forward with over 2f left - dropped away through the closing stages - finished 8th | 8/12 | 1 | 9-2 | — | 79A | 40A | Daniel Muscutt | 25/1 |
| 11 Apr 26+87d | Yarmouth | TigerBet.co.uk Fast Sign Up Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) Edged in front early - lost the advantage approaching 3f out despite urging - eased back through the field from 2f out to finish sixth | 6/7 | 4¾ | 8-11 | — | 65A | 57A | Jack Doughty | 33/1 |
| 14 Jan 26 | Kempton (AW) | Bet 20 Get 20 With Unibet Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race) Settled midfield early - lost touch and needed urging inside final two furlongs - moved left and finished strongly - too far back to trouble the front pair late | 5/13 | ¾ | 8-10 | — | 75B | 61A | George Wood | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Premier Cru won?
- Premier Cru (GB) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2026.
- Who trains Premier Cru?
- Premier Cru (GB) is trained by James Fanshawe, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 6 July 2026.
- Who is Premier Cru's sire?
- Premier Cru (GB) is by Nathaniel (IRE) out of Perfectly Spirited (GB), whose sire is Invincible Spirit.
- What is Premier Cru's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 57, from the run on 6 July 2026. The highest on record is 63.
- What is Premier Cru's sire's record?
- Nathaniel (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,095 runs since Apr 2016 (639 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 326.