Princess Zoe (GER)
Princess Zoe won seven of 21 starts on turf, including the Group 1 Qatar Prix du Cadran at Longchamp in Oct 2020. She also landed a Group 3, a Listed race and three handicaps, all wins coming over 1m2f to 2m4f with a record of three from nine over 2m1f to 2m4f. Three of her wins came at Galway and she recorded two wins on heavy ground. The mare, by Jukebox Jury, last ran at Fairyhouse in Apr 2023.
- 7–21Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 10 (47.6%)Placed
- +13.85£1 level staken=21 at SP
- 2.23Fair A/E n=21 · 1.85 incl. margin
- 131Highest OR
- 38dBetween runs (median)longest 207 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 113
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 112B | 106 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 112B | 106 | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 7 | 158A | 113 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 108A | 101 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 158A | 111.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 113C | 106.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 115C | 101 | — |
Of 16 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 16 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 2,247 runs since Aug 2016 (256 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.3% from 155.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 60 | 10 | 16.7% | +3.2 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 630 | 83 | 13.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 478 | 52 | 10.9% | −2.6 | 1 from 1 |
| Soft | 662 | 102 | 15.4% | +1.9 | 3 from 12 |
| Heavy | 262 | 41 | 15.6% | +2.1 | 2 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 155 | 16 | 10.3% | −3.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 63 | 4 | 6.3% | −7.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 96 | 10 | 10.4% | −3.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 146 | 18 | 12.3% | −1.2 | 3 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 672 | 95 | 14.1% | +0.6 | 1 from 8 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 754 | 106 | 14.1% | +0.6 | 3 from 9 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 433 | 58 | 13.4% | −0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 81 | 13 | 16% | +2.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2016 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Palace Boy (GER) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–2m; the highest grade won is Listed (Palace Prince (GER)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palace Boy (GER) | 17 | 3 | 1m6f–2m | Class 4 |
| Palace Prince (GER) | 7 | 1 | 1m2f | Listed |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 12 | 3 | 25% | +1.25 |
| Heavy | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.10 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.50 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +4.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.90 |
| Curragh | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Ascot | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.50 |
| Galway | 3 | 3 | 100% | +11.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.25 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 9 | 3 | 33% | +5.35 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 8 | 1 | 13% | +1.50 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 3 | 75% | +7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J M Sheridan | 14 | 4 | 29% | +5.60 |
| Danny Mullins | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.75 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Finian Maguire | 1 | 1 | 100% | +7.00 |
| Miss J Townend | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.75 |
| 2022 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.50 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2020 | 7 | 5 | 71% | +16.10 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 6 | 33% | +14.60 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.75 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Princess Zoe won?
- Princess Zoe (GER) won 7 of 21 archived starts between 2020 and 2023, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 10 times in total (47.6% of starts).
- Who trained Princess Zoe?
- Princess Zoe (GER) was trained by Anthony Mullins on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 9 April 2023.
- Who is Princess Zoe's sire?
- Princess Zoe (GER) is by Jukebox Jury (IRE) out of Palace Princess (GER), whose sire is Tiger Hill.
- What going does Princess Zoe prefer?
- Princess Zoe (GER) has the best record on heavy going: 2 wins from 4 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Princess Zoe's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 131, from the run on 9 April 2023. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Princess Zoe's sire's record?
- Jukebox Jury (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 2,247 runs since Aug 2016 (256 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 10.3% from 155.
- Who are Princess Zoe's siblings?
- Out of Palace Princess (GER), Princess Zoe (GER) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Palace Boy (GER) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Palace Prince (GER)). The wins came over 1m2f–2m. As at Nov 2026.