Reem Al Fallah (IRE)
Reem Al Fallah (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Bath (Aug 2006). Last raced off 64, 9lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 12dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 12,754 runs since Jan 2008 (988 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 8.4% from 477. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.8% from 230.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 141 | 22 | 15.6% | +2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 2,367 | 353 | 14.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 2,866 | 382 | 13.3% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,378 | 135 | 9.8% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,618 | 172 | 10.6% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 477 | 40 | 8.4% | −4.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,905 | 588 | 15.1% | +1.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 245 | 31 | 12.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 2,817 | 357 | 12.7% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,292 | 455 | 13.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,812 | 544 | 14.3% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,699 | 224 | 13.2% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 629 | 61 | 9.7% | −3.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 230 | 18 | 7.8% | −5.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 30 | 3 | 10% | −3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J F Egan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tony Culhane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 16 Oct 06+34d | Pontefract | Tote Text Betting 60021 Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 7/10 | 2 | 8-8 | 64 | 36C | Tony Culhane | 4/1 |
| 12 Sep 06+12d | Yarmouth | Jack Leader Challenge Trophy Fillies' Nursery Handicap | 4/7 | 4 | 8-11 | 70 | 43C | J F Egan | 5/1 |
| 31 Aug 06+12d | Musselburgh | Bank Of Ireland Business & Corporate Maiden Auction Stakes | 3/6 | nk | 8-6 | 70 | 65C | Robert Winston | 2/1 |
| 19 Aug 06+11d | Ripon | Ark De Triumph Maiden Auction Stakes | 4/13 | hd | 8-6 | 73 | 77C | J F Egan | 9/4F |
| 08 Aug 06+50d | Bath | Drive Bristol Accident Repairs Maiden Auction Fillies' Stks | 2/9 | 1½ | 8-10 | 73 | 93C | Ted Durcan | 11/8F |
| 19 Jun 06+10d | Warwick | E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/7 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 82C | Jamie Spencer | 6/1 |
| 09 Jun 06 | Catterick | Stapleton Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes | 3/6 | 1¾ | 8-7 | — | 62C | Robert Winston | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Reem Al Fallah won?
- Reem Al Fallah (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts in 2006. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Reem Al Fallah?
- Reem Al Fallah (IRE) was trained by Mick Channon on the most recent run on record, at Pontefract on 16 October 2006.
- Who is Reem Al Fallah's sire?
- Reem Al Fallah (IRE) is by Cape Cross (IRE) out of Hanna Dome (IRE), whose sire is Salt Dome.
- What is Reem Al Fallah's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 16 October 2006. The highest on record is 73.
- What is Reem Al Fallah's sire's record?
- Cape Cross (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.3% of 12,754 runs since Jan 2008 (988 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 8.4% from 477. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.8% from 230.