She's Easyontheeye (IRE)
She's Easyontheeye (IRE) is yet to win from 12 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 7 at Newcastle (AW) (Jan 2020). Last raced off 50, 20lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (8.3%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=12 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 20dBetween runs (median)longest 84 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 75
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 78A | 75 | — |
| Good to Firm | 5 | 82A | 60 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 82A | 60 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 12 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,595 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Good | 5,161 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 2,371 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | — |
| Soft | 2,469 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 684 | 68 | 9.9% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,555 | 876 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,129 | 592 | 11.5% | +1.1 | 0 from 11 |
| 6f – 7f | 11,617 | 1,190 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,891 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,936 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 697 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 254 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Artair (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Artair (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artair (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| Addie Boo Boo (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Catterick | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Hart | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Ben Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Faye McManoman | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Duran Fentiman | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Davis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robbie Downey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2019 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 Feb 20+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty Handicap | 4/8 | 1¾ | 8-13 | 50 | 54B | 53A | Ben Robinson | 25/1 |
| 03 Feb 20+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Handicap | 8/10 | nk | 8-10 | 52 | 57A | 47A | Jason Hart | 12/1 |
| 17 Jan 20+84d | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap | 3/7 | 2½ | 8-9 | 53 | 75A | 50A | Ben Curtis | 15/2 |
| 2019 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Oct 19+22d | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty Nursery | 5/14 | ¾ | 9-1 | 54 | 77B | 48A | Faye McManoman | 7/2F |
| 03 Oct 19+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk Nursery | 3/11 | ½ | 9-1 | 54 | 78A | 60A | Ben Robinson | 11/1 |
| 21 Sep 19+7d | Catterick | Book Now For Saturday 19th October Nursery | 4/7 | 3¼ | 8-4 | 58 | 82A | 49A | Duran Fentiman | 33/1 |
| 14 Sep 19+26d | Musselburgh | Join RacingTV Now Nursery | 8/11 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 62 | 60A | 44A | Jason Hart | 18/1 |
| 19 Aug 19+20d | Catterick | Like Racing TV On Facebook Nursery | 8/8 | 1 | 8-1 | 67 | 56A | 33A | Sean Davis | 33/1 |
| 30 Jul 19+13d | Beverley | Roberta Marshall Memorial Novice Auction Stakes | 8/10 | nk | 9-0 | 70 | 52A | 46A | Robbie Downey | 16/1 |
| 17 Jul 19+83d | Catterick | EBF Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) | 3/4 | shd | 9-0 | — | 72C | 52B | Jason Hart | 28/1 |
| 25 Apr 19+12d | Beverley | Racing Again On Monday 6 May Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 8/9 | 3 | 9-0 | — | 39C | 12C | Jason Hart | 25/1 |
| 13 Apr 19 | Thirsk | British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 10/11 | 2¼ | 9-0 | — | 34A | 33A | Jason Hart | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has She's Easyontheeye won?
- She's Easyontheeye (IRE) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2019 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (8.3% of starts).
- Who trained She's Easyontheeye?
- She's Easyontheeye (IRE) was trained by John Quinn on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 24 February 2020.
- Who is She's Easyontheeye's sire?
- She's Easyontheeye (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Bonnie Lesley (IRE), whose sire is Iffraaj.
- What is She's Easyontheeye's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 50, from the run on 24 February 2020. The highest on record is 70.
- What is She's Easyontheeye's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,595 runs since Mar 2010 (1,666 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
- Who are She's Easyontheeye's siblings?
- Out of Bonnie Lesley (IRE), She's Easyontheeye (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Artair (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Artair (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.