Tagula Pearl (IRE)
Tagula Pearl (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Best effort: 4th of 14 at Haydock (Apr 2009).
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 51Highest OR
- 19dBetween runs (median)longest 137 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,561 runs since Jan 2008 (382 horses).
Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.1% from 909.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 62 | 10 | 16.1% | +7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,039 | 100 | 9.6% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,094 | 87 | 8% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 563 | 47 | 8.3% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 722 | 56 | 7.8% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 242 | 18 | 7.4% | −1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,839 | 186 | 10.1% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,157 | 128 | 11.1% | +2 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 2,309 | 217 | 9.4% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 909 | 55 | 6.1% | −3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 528 | 50 | 9.5% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 406 | 33 | 8.1% | −1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 188 | 20 | 10.6% | +1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 57 | 1 | 1.8% | −7.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Acclamazing (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Acclamazing (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamazing (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| Not Now Lewis (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 1m | Class 6 |
| Tagula Breeze (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Daunt (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Mathers | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Frankie McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Royston Ffrench | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Dec 09+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Totepool At totesport.com Claiming Stakes | 7/7 | 27 | 7-12 | 45 | 15C | Frankie McDonald | 100/1 |
| 20 Nov 09+137d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet After The Off At Ladbrokes.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 9/9 | 7 | 8-6 | 49 | 28C | Paul Hanagan | 25/1 |
| 06 Jul 09+38d | Ripon | Play Croquet At Ripon Spa Hotel Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes | 11/11 | 1¼ | 8-10 | 51 | 47C | Paddy Mathers | 33/1 |
| 29 May 09+15d | Hamilton | Neilsland And Earnock Maiden Auction Stakes | 9/9 | nk | 8-6 | 51 | 37C | Paddy Mathers | 25/1 |
| 14 May 09+19d | York | Stratford Place Stud For Breeders Cup Winners E.b.f. Maiden Stakes | 7/10 | hd | 8-12 | — | 46A | Paddy Mathers | 50/1 |
| 25 Apr 09+7d | Haydock | E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/14 | 5 | 9-0 | — | 58A | Paddy Mathers | 50/1 |
| 18 Apr 09 | Doncaster | Society Lifestyle And Leisure Magazine Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 9/10 | 4 | 9-0 | — | 8C | Royston Ffrench | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Tagula Pearl won?
- Tagula Pearl (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts in 2009.
- Who trained Tagula Pearl?
- Tagula Pearl (IRE) was trained by Ian McInnes on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 11 December 2009.
- Who is Tagula Pearl's sire?
- Tagula Pearl (IRE) is by Tagula (IRE) out of Pearl Egg (IRE), whose sire is Mukaddamah.
- What is Tagula Pearl's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 11 December 2009. The highest on record is 51.
- What is Tagula Pearl's sire's record?
- Tagula (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,561 runs since Jan 2008 (382 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6.1% from 909.
- Who are Tagula Pearl's siblings?
- Out of Pearl Egg (IRE), Tagula Pearl (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Acclamazing (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Acclamazing (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.