Viviana (GB)
Viviana is a maiden who has failed to win in ten starts and has placed twice. Her best effort came when second of 13 at Redcar in Sep 2026. She usually races prominently and last ran off an official rating of 62 when ninth of 11 at Newcastle (AW) in Oct 2026. By Oasis Dream out of an Iffraaj mare, she has raced on turf and all-weather.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (20%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 65Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 81
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 81A | 80 | 3 runs · 81 / 80 |
| Good | 3 | 110C | 95 | 3 runs · 110 / 95 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 96B | 95 | 3 runs · 96 / 95 |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 96B | 84.5 | 8 runs · 96 / 84.5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 10 figures from 10 runs · as at 5 Nov 2026 · 1 recent figure provisional (may move for 7 days) · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 9 analysed runs since Apr 2026
- Prominent 5 (56%) · 0 wins
- Held up 2 (22%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (11%) · 0 wins
- Led 1 (11%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,032 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,829 | 202 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,790 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 484 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,674 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,103 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 7,728 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,398 | 521 | 11.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,671 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 791 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redcar | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jason Hart | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sam James | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oliver Carmichael | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Billy Loughnane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Oct 26+45d | Newcastle (AW) | Aw Trials Day - Lingfield 2nd Jan 2027 Handicap Stakes (Div I) Raced prominently in the pack - improved over 2f out to hold third - ran out of steam over 1f out and finished 9th | 9/11 | ½ | 9-9 | 62 | 80A | 58A | Sam James | 18/1 |
| 15 Sep 26+13d | Redcar | Marske Fabrication And Engineering Straight Mile Handicap Stakes (Marske Fabrications & Engineering Straight Mile Series Qual.) Settled towards the far rail in the pack - pushed along to make progress over 2f out - stayed on well inside the final furlong - held for the win | 2/13 | 3¼ | 9-1 | 62 | 110C | 82A | Jack Mitchell | 28/1 |
| 02 Sep 26+14d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts Apprentice Handicap Stakes Tracked front group - lost ground with a furlong to run - beaten off approaching the line - finished sixth | 6/6 | ½ | 9-5 | 63 | 68A | 61B | Oliver Carmichael | 10/1 |
| 19 Aug 26+8d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes Settled last early - roused to close ground inside final furlong - stayed on to finish seventh | 7/10 | nk | 9-1 | 62 | 81A | 63A | Billy Loughnane | 10/1 |
| 11 Aug 26+28d | Carlisle | Racing Again Wednesday 19th August Handicap Stakes Settled at the back early - made progress and moved right approaching final 2f - shifted right again inside the last - stayed on well to snatch second near the line - beaten a whisker | 2/7 | nk | 9-8 | 62 | 95B | 77A | Oisin Orr | 7/2 |
| 14 Jul 26+22d | Beverley | Racing Again On Monday Evening Handicap Stakes close up early - asked for an effort approaching 2f out - stayed on one paced but unable to close the gap | 4/8 | 6 | 9-3 | 64 | 95B | 56A | P J McDonald | 13/2 |
| 22 Jun 26+18d | Musselburgh | Tamper-Proof Handicap Sat close to the pace early - asked for effort with 2f remaining - lost ground nearing the final furlong - finished 5th | 5/9 | 2¼ | 9-8 | 65 | 88A | 67A | Jason Hart | 7/1 |
| 04 Jun 26+22d | Wetherby | Amstel Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Raced eagerly early on and went to the front - pressed for effort then lost command over 2f out - lost place inside final furlong to finish sixth | 6/6 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | 92A | 62B | Jason Hart | 15/2 |
| 13 May 26+13d | Yarmouth | Get Raceday Ready Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Battled for second spot early - stayed with the front pair passing the furlong marker - lost ground inside the final 110yds and dropped away close home | 3/4 | 1¾ | 8-13 | — | 59C | 73B | Jack Callan | 13/2 |
| 30 Apr 26 | Redcar | Start Racing TV Free Trial Now Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Handy early - dropped back and fell behind two out - pushed along and found more late - grabbed third right on the line | 3/6 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | 96B | 78B | P J McDonald | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Viviana won?
- Viviana (GB) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts in 2026. Placed 2 times in total (20% of starts).
- Who trains Viviana?
- Viviana (GB) is trained by Charlie Johnston, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 30 October 2026.
- Who is Viviana's sire?
- Viviana (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Loretta (IRE), whose sire is Iffraaj.
- What is Viviana's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 62, from the run on 30 October 2026. The highest on record is 65.
- What is Viviana's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,032 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.