Wardat Dubai (GB)
Wardat Dubai (GB) is 2 from 6. Won last time out at Wolverhampton (AW) (Class 4). Each win came on a first visit to the course.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Wardat Dubai (GB) has 4 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Eldeyaar (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Snash (IRE)).
Family form: Eldeyaar (IRE) won at Catterick, 27 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldeyaar (IRE) | 72 | 8 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Snash (IRE) | 42 | 7 | 6f–7f | Class 3 |
| Turbo Tiger (IRE) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
| Twelve Diamonds (IRE) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
- 2–6Wins / Runs
- 33.3%Strike rate
- 4 (66.7%)Placed
- +1.80£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.35Fair A/E n=6 · 1.18 incl. margin
- 79Highest OR
- 73dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.3% of 723 runs since Jan 2008 (69 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | +5.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 106 | 10 | 9.4% | +2.1 | 1 from 1 |
| Good | 158 | 14 | 8.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 87 | 5 | 5.7% | −1.6 | — |
| Soft | 94 | 5 | 5.3% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 32 | 2 | 6.3% | −1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 238 | 16 | 6.7% | −0.6 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +9.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 93 | 7 | 7.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 134 | 7 | 5.2% | −2.1 | 2 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 287 | 24 | 8.4% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 123 | 6 | 4.9% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 59 | 7 | 11.9% | +4.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 21 | 1 | 4.8% | −2.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Felwah (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 7f–7½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Felwah (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felwah (GB) | 7 | 4 | 7f–7½f | Class 2 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.80 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.20 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.80 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.80 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hanagan | 3 | 1 | 33% | −1.20 |
| David Probert | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +3.80 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 03 Oct 15+66d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy Daily Racing Tips At bookies.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/6 | 8-12 | 77 | 93B | David Probert | 5/1 | |
| 29 Jul 15+36d | Redcar | Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Now Handicap (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Series Qualifier) | 3/6 | 4 | 9-4 | 79 | 73B | Dane O'Neill | 8/1 |
| 23 Jun 15+58d | Beverley | Racing Uk Profits All Returned To Racing Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 1/5 | 9-0 | 79 | 80B | Paul Hanagan | 4/5F | |
| 26 Apr 15+186d | Wetherby | bet365 EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 3/10 | 1¼ | 8-10 | — | 73A | Paul Hanagan | 5/6F |
| 2014 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Oct 14+18d | Newmarket | TurfTV Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/15 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 76A | Paul Hanagan | 5/2 |
| 04 Oct 14 | Newmarket | Wild Duck Norfolk Woodland Retreat EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes | 5/10 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 91A | Liam Keniry | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Wardat Dubai won?
- Wardat Dubai (GB) won 2 of 6 archived starts between 2014 and 2015, a strike rate of 33.3%. Placed 4 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trained Wardat Dubai?
- Wardat Dubai (GB) was trained by B W Hills on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 3 October 2015.
- Who is Wardat Dubai's sire?
- Wardat Dubai (GB) is by Mawatheeq (USA) out of Efisio's Star (GB), whose sire is Efisio.
- What is Wardat Dubai's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 77, from the run on 3 October 2015. The highest on record is 79.
- What is Wardat Dubai's sire's record?
- Mawatheeq (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.3% of 723 runs since Jan 2008 (69 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Wardat Dubai's siblings?
- Out of Efisio's Star (GB), Wardat Dubai (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Felwah (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Felwah (GB)). The wins came over 7f–7½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Wardat Dubai produced winners?
- As a dam, Wardat Dubai (GB) has 4 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Eldeyaar (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Snash (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Oct 2026.