Skip to content
Jockey profile

Mme Marine Lebas

19 rides in the last 5 seasons · 16 individual horses
As at 4 Nov 2026 · KTB archive: 2005–present, updated daily
Last ride 4 days ago 100% of rides on the flat
from 1 Jan 2022
4–19
Wins / Runs
21.1%
Strike rate
n=19
9 (47%)
Placed
1.76
n=19 · 1.40 incl. margin
−3.75
£1 level stake
n=19 at SP · −19.7%
£45,546
Prize money (window)
Strike by season
28.6%

Small sample — fewer than 30 runs in this window. Read the Ns before the percentages.

Riding patterns

the angles behind the record · vs 21.1% baseline
First ride on the horse · first captured pairing
12.5%−8.6
n=16 · A/E 1.27 · £1 −7.00
Last-time-out winners · previous run was a win
33.3%+12.2
n=3 · A/E 2.03 · £1 +0.25
Fresh horses · 61+ days off
0%−21.1
n=5 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −5.00
When favourite
50%
n=2 · A/E 2.29 · £1 +1.25
Claiming rides · riding with a claim
0%−21.1
n=8 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −8.00
Big fields · 14+ runners
0%−21.1
n=3 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −3.00

Each tile is the record in that situation vs the 21.1% baseline — descriptive splits with the sample always shown, for you to weigh. Tiles under 30 runs render muted. First rides are the first captured pairing of horse and rider; last-time-out winners are horses whose previous captured run was a win; claiming rides are runs where the rider carried a weight claim. Group / Graded covers pattern and listed races.

Record by conditions

same window as header

Going

GoingRWSR£1
Standard (AW) 7 2 28.6% +1.25
Heavy 4 1 25% −1.00
Soft 4 1 25% +0.00
Good to Soft 3 0 0% −3.00
Good 1 0 0% −1.00

Courses

CourseRWSR£1
Deauville (AW) 7 1 14.3% −3.75
Marseille Borely (FR) 3 1 33.3% +0.00
Longchamp (FR) 2 0 0% −2.00
Vichy (FR) 2 1 50% +2.00
Lyon Parilly (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Lyon-La Soie (FR) 1 1 100% +4.00
Craon (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Compiegne (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

Class

ClassRWSR£1
Class 4 9 3 33.3% +3.25

Market position

In the bettingRWSRA/E£1
Favourite 2 1 50% 2.29 +1.25
2nd–3rd fav 6 3 50% 2.71 +6.00
4th–6th fav 6 0 0% 0.00 −6.00
7th+ in betting 5 0 0% 0.00 −5.00
Fair A/E per band is the tell: near 1.00 the market had it priced right; well above, the wins came where the market didn't expect them.

Rows below n=30 are shown faded — a small sample is a fact, not a trend. Every figure carries its N.

Horses ridden

same window as header · most-raced first
HorseRWPlLast ran
Cosmo Beau (FR) 2 2 2 31 Oct 26
San Teodorico (FR) 2 1 2 26 Oct 26
Hurricane (FR) 2 0 2 15 Sep 26
Port Santa Ponsa (FR) 1 0 0 29 Sep 26
Inmate (GB) 1 0 0 24 Sep 26
Lovely Dream (FR) 1 0 0 5 Sep 26
Galiway D'ange (FR) 1 0 0 20 Aug 26
Lady Mana (FR) 1 1 1 15 Aug 26
Dreams (FR) 1 0 0 27 Jun 26
Done Deal (FR) 1 0 0 18 Jun 26
Flowery Coast (FR) 1 0 0 4 Jun 26
Brave Evan (FR) 1 0 0 12 Dec 25
All 16 horses ridden in this window. Runs, wins and places only: a strike rate or a return on a handful of runs is noise, so none is quoted per horse — each horse's full record is on its own page.

Current form

significance-gated

Last 14 days

Small sample
3 from 3
Only 3 rides in the last 14 days — too few to read against the baseline (gate: n≥15). The card states the sample and stays neutral.

Riding for

same window · biggest samples first
TrainerRWSR£1
Louis Bernhardt 7 3 42.9% +4.25
F Bellemere 2 0 0% −2.00
Maximilien Justum 2 0 0% −2.00
S Pecoraro 1 0 0% −1.00
J Merienne 1 0 0% −1.00
F Foresi 1 1 100% +3.00
Y Barberot 1 0 0% −1.00
Christophe Mosse 1 0 0% −1.00
Andreas Suborics 1 0 0% −1.00
Mme Stephanie Nigge 1 0 0% −1.00
A Baron 1 0 0% −1.00
Muted rows are under 30 rides.

Career highlights

lifetime archive, 2023→
4
Archived wins
£45,546
Prize money
2026
Best season · 4 wins
San Teodorico (FR) — Prix De Chavagnac Marseille Borely (FR) · Oct 2026
£8,151
Cosmo Beau (FR) — Prix Lodd By Chloe (Prix Little Manjo) Deauville (FR) · Oct 2026 · Class 4
£7,300
Lady Mana (FR) — Prix De La Feline - Handicap Challenge Vichy (FR) · Aug 2026 · Class 4
£6,700

Sires of the horses ridden

progeny record · win % by ground and trip
Shalaa (IRE) 66.7% · 2–3
Progeny have won 9.7% of 2,444 runs since 2020 (279 horses). Strongest on Heavy going: 14.8% from 142.
Farhh (GB) 50% · 1–2
Progeny have won 13.7% of 1,803 runs since 2017 (164 horses).
Brave Mansonnien (FR) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 10.3% of 300 runs since 2014 (35 horses).
Galiway (GB) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 11.6% of 1,737 runs since 2019 (287 horses). Strongest on Good going: 15.4% from 266. Weakest on Standard (AW) going: 8.1% from 394. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.7% from 234. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 5.6% from 485.
Intello (GER) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 10.6% of 3,493 runs since 2017 (393 horses). Strongest on Heavy going: 14.6% from 233. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.4% from 185.
Kodiac (GB) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 10.4% of 23,593 runs since 2010 (1,666 horses). Strongest on Firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 254.
Top line: the rider's own record with each sire's runners (win %, wins–runs), same window as the header; faded under 30 runs. Beneath it: every run by that sire's progeny in our archive since 2008, as at 4 Nov 2026 — what they have done, not a forecast. A going or a distance is named only where at least 100 progeny runs sit 3 or more points from the sire's own win rate. Distance bands cover Flat and jumps together.

The record

all 19 archived runs · newest first

Every one of Mme Marine Lebas's 19 archived rides, from 3 August 2023 to 31 October 2026, newest first — 4 winners among them.

DateCourseHorseRaceFinishSP
23 Oct 26 Lyon-La Soie (FR) Cosmo Beau (FR)T: Louis Bernhardt Prix De La RoseraieClass 4 · 9f · Standard · 10 ran 1st 4/1
24 Sep 26 Compiegne (FR) Inmate (GB)T: F Bellemere Prix Des Dauphines - Handicap ChallengeClass 4 · 9f · Good To Soft · 13 ran 8th 11/4F

Drawn from the whole archive (2005 onwards), so it can include runs outside the window the header statistics cover. Non-runners are not listed. A finish shown in letters is a non-completion (F fell · UR unseated · PU pulled up · BD brought down).

Quick answers

What is Mme Marine Lebas's strike rate?
Mme Marine Lebas has won 4 of 19 rides since 2022, a strike rate of 21.1% (as at 4 November 2026). Figures are computed from our own results archive. A small sample — fewer than 30 rides, so read the count before the percentage.
Is Mme Marine Lebas in form?
Too few rides in the last 14 days to read — 3 rides, which is not a sample we will draw a conclusion from.
Fair A/E compares wins with a margin-stripped market expectation. Favourite-heavy samples — top yards, leading riders — naturally read a few points warm, so 1.05 means "beat the margin-free market read", not "the market underrates this by 5%". Three sample sizes are reported and never blended: runs (n), the ROI basis (n at SP), and the fair-A/E basis (n with a computed fair probability).

Strike rate is wins over all runs (n). ROI is £1 level stakes at SP over runs with a parseable price (n at SP). Fair A/E is wins over margin-stripped market expectation, over runs with a computed fair probability (n fair). The three Ns can legitimately differ and are always shown. Figures as at 4 November 2026, computed from our own results archive (2005 onwards; aggregates from 2008).