Albero Di Giuda (IRE)
Albero Di Giuda (IRE) is 2 from 28. Hasn't won since Feb 2010. Both wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 8 on turf. Last raced off 52, 23lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–28Wins / Runs
- 7.1%Strike rate
- 9 (32.1%)Placed
- −15.50£1 level staken=28 at SP
- 0.68Fair A/E n=28 · 0.58 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 13dBetween runs (median)longest 181 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 6,513 runs since Jan 2008 (415 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.5% from 155.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 51 | 8 | 15.7% | +6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,073 | 99 | 9.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 1,455 | 140 | 9.6% | −0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 703 | 80 | 11.4% | +1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 878 | 71 | 8.1% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 262 | 27 | 10.3% | +0.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,091 | 210 | 10% | +0.3 | 2 from 20 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 899 | 87 | 9.7% | 0 | 0 from 9 |
| 6f – 7f | 2,896 | 287 | 9.9% | +0.2 | 2 from 19 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,468 | 151 | 10.3% | +0.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 719 | 58 | 8.1% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 330 | 27 | 8.2% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 155 | 21 | 13.5% | +3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 20 | 2 | 10% | −7.50 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 20 | 1 | 5% | −13.00 |
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 7 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 14 | 2 | 14% | −1.50 |
| Southwell (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 19 | 2 | 11% | −6.50 |
| Under 6f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
| Lee Vickers | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Mr M Owen | 3 | 1 | 33% | +4.00 |
| Fabio Branca | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Sophie Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Billy Cray | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Alex Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Declan Cannon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Amy Baker | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robert Winston | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephen Craine | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicky Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 16 | 2 | 13% | −3.50 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 19 | 2 | 11% | −6.50 |
| 2009 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 19 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Oct 10+22d | Catterick | catterickbridge.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 1) | 5/12 | ½ | 10-6 | 52 | 66A | Mr M Owen | 5/1 |
| 13 Sep 10+3d | Brighton | Geoff Miller Sporting Dinner November 18th Handicap | 5/16 | 1 | 8-10 | 54 | 65A | Sophie Doyle | 5/1 |
| 10 Sep 10+32d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Play Vegas Games At Williamhillvegas.com Handicap | 4/12 | ¾ | 8-3 | 57 | 65A | Sophie Doyle | 10/1 |
| 09 Aug 10+10d | Southwell (AW) | Joan Robinson's Birthday Handicap | 7/10 | 5 | 9-0 | 58 | 37A | Lee Vickers | 17/2 |
| 30 Jul 10+7d | Thirsk | Helmsley Apprentice Handicap | 4/12 | 2¾ | 9-0 | 54 | 70A | Alex Edwards | 10/3F |
| 23 Jul 10+2d | Thirsk | Welcome To Yorkshire Hole In One Fillies' Handicap | 2/11 | 1 | 9-1 | 53 | 83A | Lee Vickers | 7/2 |
| 21 Jul 10+8d | Catterick | Yorkshire Radio Handicap | 2/12 | ¾ | 9-2 | 53 | 80A | Lee Vickers | 10/1 |
| 13 Jul 10+7d | Brighton | Hardings Catering Handicap | 3/10 | shd | 9-4 | 53 | 75A | Lee Vickers | 10/1 |
| 06 Jul 10+30d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet World Cup Football - Betdaq Handicap (Div 1) | 8/13 | 1½ | 9-1 | 58 | 57A | Billy Cray | 11/2 |
| 06 Jun 10+2d | Southwell (AW) | Atrium Handicap (Div 2) | 2/10 | nse | 8-7 | 55 | 75A | Billy Cray | 10/1 |
| 04 Jun 10+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Epsom Derby - Betdaq Handicap (Div 1) | 3/11 | ½ | 9-1 | 55 | 74A | Declan Cannon | 12/1 |
| 17 May 10+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Horse Racing Tips At BigTips.co.uk Handicap | 6/13 | nk | 9-1 | 55 | 70A | Darryll Holland | 12/1 |
| 07 May 10+13d | Nottingham | Come To Ladies' Night 3rd July Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) | 12/16 | 1½ | 8-13 | 54 | 48A | Amy Baker | 25/1 |
| 24 Apr 10+46d | Wolverhampton (AW) | CE Property Services Group Amateur Riders' Handicap | 11/13 | ½ | 10-6 | 57 | 50A | Mr M Owen | 14/1 |
| 09 Mar 10+25d | Southwell (AW) | Southwell Racecourse For Conferences Handicap (Div 1) | 6/10 | ½ | 8-13 | 58 | 66A | Andrea Atzeni | 4/1J |
| 12 Feb 10+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap (Div 1) | 5/10 | ½ | 9-0 | 53 | 68A | Andrea Atzeni | 2/1F |
| 01 Feb 10+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Horse Racing Tips at bigtips.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 2) | 1/11 | 10-5 | 53 | 73A | Mr M Owen | 6/1 | |
| 22 Jan 10+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 1/10 | 8-9 | 50 | 68A | Andrea Atzeni | 9/2 | |
| 14 Jan 10+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Horizons Restaurant - The Place To Dine Handicap | 3/11 | 1 | 8-10 | 50 | 72A | Andrea Atzeni | 4/1 |
| 2009 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Dec 09+19d | Lingfield (AW) | Jeff Fielden's 60th Birthday Handicap (Div 1) | 9/11 | hd | 9-0 | 52 | 49A | Robert Winston | 25/1 |
| 11 Dec 09+181d | Southwell (AW) | Totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap (Div 1) | 5/12 | 1 | 9-0 | 54 | 69A | Stephen Craine | 7/1 |
| 13 Jun 09+8d | Lingfield | Back Or Lay At Betdaq Handicap | 10/16 | 1 | 9-5 | 54 | 52A | Nicky Mackay | 10/1 |
| 05 Jun 09+67d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet World Cup Football - Betdaq Handicap | 3/12 | hd | 9-0 | 54 | 78A | Andrea Atzeni | 6/1 |
| 30 Mar 09+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390009 Selling Stakes | 5/11 | hd | 8-10 | 54 | 53A | Andrea Atzeni | 8/1 |
| 22 Mar 09+16d | Southwell (AW) | Hospitality At Southwell Racecourse Selling Stakes | 3/7 | 2¾ | 8-7 | 65 | 61A | Chris Catlin | 12/1 |
| 06 Mar 09+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Asian Handicaps - Betdaq Handicap | 8/11 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 70 | 62A | Fabio Branca | 50/1 |
| 14 Feb 09+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdaq.co.uk Fillies' Handicap | 6/6 | 3½ | 9-4 | 75 | 54B | Fabio Branca | 20/1 |
| 30 Jan 09 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Vauxhall Insignia Car Of Year 2009 Claiming Stakes | 4/5 | 6 | 8-12 | 75 | 41B | Fabio Branca | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Albero Di Giuda won?
- Albero Di Giuda (IRE) won 2 of 28 archived starts between 2009 and 2010, a strike rate of 7.1%. Placed 9 times in total (32.1% of starts).
- Who trained Albero Di Giuda?
- Albero Di Giuda (IRE) was trained by Frank Sheridan on the most recent run on record, at Catterick on 5 October 2010.
- Who is Albero Di Giuda's sire?
- Albero Di Giuda (IRE) is by Clodovil (IRE) out of All Away (IRE), whose sire is Glow.
- What going does Albero Di Giuda prefer?
- Albero Di Giuda (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 20 starts (10%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Albero Di Giuda's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 52, from the run on 5 October 2010. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Albero Di Giuda's sire's record?
- Clodovil (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 6,513 runs since Jan 2008 (415 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 13.5% from 155.