Audeladesetoiles (FR)
Audeladesetoiles won once from 24 starts, the success coming at Class 4 level in the Prix Du Syndicat Des Proprietaires Du Sud-est at Vichy over under 6f on soft ground in Sep 2026. All five of her other placed efforts also came on turf. She has never won in 12 starts on the all-weather. Aged 4 at her last run in Oct 2026, she finished 10 of 14 in a Class 3 race at Fontainebleau off an official rating of 52.
- 1–24Wins / Runs
- 4.2%Strike rate
- 5 (20.8%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=24 at SP
- 0.77Fair A/E n=24 · 0.63 incl. margin
- 60Highest OR
- 25dBetween runs (median)longest 108 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,088 runs since May 2020 (246 horses).
Strongest on good going: 12.7% from 245. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.1% from 199.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 55 | 9 | 16.4% | +6.8 | — |
| Good | 245 | 31 | 12.7% | +3.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 408 | 33 | 8.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 493 | 50 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 1 from 5 |
| Heavy | 169 | 17 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 718 | 60 | 8.4% | −1.2 | 0 from 12 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 199 | 30 | 15.1% | +5.5 | 1 from 5 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,160 | 110 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 17 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 462 | 37 | 8% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 189 | 14 | 7.4% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 25 | 3 | 12% | +2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 49 | 6 | 12.2% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2020 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Tepeka (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tepeka (GB) | 40 | 2 | 1m–1m2f | — |
| Mona Lisa Klaxon (FR) | 11 | 2 | 7f–7½f | — |
| Big Jet Plane (FR) | 4 | 1 | 7f | — |
| Brasilian Princess (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Soft | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +11.00 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +13.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Strasbourg (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 17 | 0 | 0% | −17.00 |
| Under 6f | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Grandin | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jerome Claudic | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Alexis Pouchin | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ludovic Boisseau | 3 | 1 | 33% | +12.00 |
| Cesar Belmont | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Lea Bails | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Xavier Bergeron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| X Bergeron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jerome Moutard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Malone Favriaux | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 6 | 1 | 17% | +9.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie + visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 1 | 8% | +2.00 |
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Audeladesetoiles won?
- Audeladesetoiles (FR) won 1 of 24 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 4.2%. Placed 5 times in total (20.8% of starts).
- Who trains Audeladesetoiles?
- Audeladesetoiles (FR) is trained by M Krebs, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 16 October 2026.
- Who is Audeladesetoiles's sire?
- Audeladesetoiles (FR) is by Goken (FR) out of Super Eria (FR), whose sire is Hold That Tiger.
- What going does Audeladesetoiles prefer?
- Audeladesetoiles (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Audeladesetoiles's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 52, from the run on 16 October 2026. The highest on record is 60.
- What is Audeladesetoiles's sire's record?
- Goken (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,088 runs since May 2020 (246 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good going: 12.7% from 245. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 15.1% from 199.
- Who are Audeladesetoiles's siblings?
- Out of Super Eria (FR), Audeladesetoiles (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Tepeka (GB) (2). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.