Baila Conmigo (IRE)
Baila Conmigo is 3 from 22 with all wins on the all-weather at Dundalk over 1m2f – 1m4f on standard going. The gelding won three handicaps there between Feb 2026 and Jul 2026 off marks of 56, 61 and 64. Typically held up he led when finishing 3 of 20 in a maiden hurdle at Galway in Oct 2026. He last ran off his career-high mark of 112.
- 3–22Wins / Runs
- 13.6%Strike rate
- 8 (36.4%)Placed
- +2.50£1 level staken=22 at SP
- 1.53Fair A/E n=22 · 1.20 incl. margin
- 112Highest OR
- 35dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 116
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 100B | 84 | 2 runs · 100 / 84 |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 116A | 89 | 3 runs · 116 / 89 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 95B | 88 | 8 runs · 95 / 88 |
| Soft | 5 | 103C | 75 | 4 runs · 103 / 75.5 |
| Good | 3 | 113C | 86 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 113C | 86 | 10 runs · 95 / 86 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 81C | 41 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 103C | 94.5 | 2 runs · 103 / 94.5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 22 figures from 22 runs · as at 14 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
The forward record. KTB’s figures on this horse since 6 Oct 2026: the KTB Selection in 1 run (won 0) · to 6 Oct 2026. Each pick was the figure’s choice before the off, settled against the result the next morning; “did not run” is counted apart. GB and Irish races since 5 Oct 2026.
Run style from 22 analysed runs since Sep 2024
- Prominent 15 (68%) · 2 wins
- Led 3 (14%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 3 (14%) · 1 win
- Held up 1 (5%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 2,244 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses).
Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 243 | 16 | 6.6% | −2.8 | — |
| Good | 549 | 47 | 8.6% | −0.8 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 218 | 26 | 11.9% | +2.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 376 | 36 | 9.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 746 | 77 | 10.3% | +0.9 | 3 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 296 | 33 | 11.1% | +1.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,208 | 111 | 9.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 520 | 41 | 7.9% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 19 | 12.7% | +3.3 | 3 from 12 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +23.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Benjamin Bear (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Benjamin Bear (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bear (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 3 | 38% | +16.50 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 8 | 3 | 38% | +16.50 |
| Galway (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Naas | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 3 | 25% | +12.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Cleary | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jack Kearney | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.00 |
| Ben Coen | 3 | 2 | 67% | +12.50 |
| Eoghan Finegan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Eoin Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sam Coen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke McAteer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alex Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Reese Holohan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rory Mulligan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 19 | 3 | 16% | +5.50 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 3 | 19% | +8.50 |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 3 | 17% | +6.50 |
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 16 runs | ||||||||||
| 06 Oct 26+18d | Galway (IRE) | Tote Always SP Or Better At Galway Maiden Hurdle Made the running from the front - passed by 2 out - dropped to 3rd approaching the last - plugged on to the line without finding more | 3/20 | 6½ | 11-6 | 112 | 89B | 112A | Eoghan Finegan | 5/2 |
| 18 Sep 26+15d | Downpatrick (IRE) | T-Met Maiden Hurdle Settled second early - hit the front after second fence - held a slim edge to the last - overtaken close home and unable to fight back for 4th | 4/15 | 1 | 11-5 | — | 100B | 115A | Eoghan Finegan | 11/2 |
| 03 Sep 26+13d | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Maiden Hurdle (Div I) Sat just behind the pace in 5th - up to 3rd with three left before dropping to 4th and pressed after two out - unable to make further headway and held on for 4th | 4/11 | 3¼ | 11-10 | — | 116A | 118A | Eoin Walsh | 8/1 |
| 21 Aug 26+21d | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On 29th August Maiden Hurdle Settled handy early - 5th then briefly 4th before improving into 4th approaching last - unable to close final furlong finishing fourth | 4/13 | 3¼ | 11-9 | — | 68B | 123A | Eoin Walsh | 10/1 |
| 31 Jul 26+1d | Galway (IRE) | Hop House 13 Handicap sat close to the pace early - into 5th and pressed for effort 2f out - unable to close the gap late - finished 6th beaten 18½ lengths | 6/18 | 1¾ | 9-8 | 69 | 103C | 67C | Sam Coen | 16/1 |
| 30 Jul 26+18d | Galway (IRE) | Guinness 0.0 Handicap Sat behind the pacesetter early - still in touch with 5f remaining - shared the lead 3f out - pressed for effort 2f out and overtaken approaching final furlong - held the gallop to the line finishing third | 3/17 | 2¼ | 9-10 | 69 | 75C | 83A | Jack Kearney | 22/1 |
| 12 Jul 26+42d | Dundalk (AW) | Fairways Hotel Dundalk Apprentice Handicap raced close to the pace - hit the front after three furlongs - held a slender lead and drifted a touch right approaching the furlong marker before staying on strongly | 1/11 | 9-11 | 64 | 82A | 89A | Jack Kearney | 8/1 | |
| 31 May 26+46d | Listowel | Lane Family Memorial Handicap Settled around midfield - 7th at halfway - made headway 4f out to sit 5th entering the straight - up to 3rd but unable to challenge 1 1/2f out - stayed on at one tempo to finish 5th | 5/11 | nk | 9-7 | 64 | 86A | 73A | Luke McAteer | 16/1 |
| 15 Apr 26+4d | Leopardstown | Horseware Ireland Student Derby Handicap Sprang to the front early - lost command before 2f - sat third at halfway - improved into second with a furlong left - unable to challenge up front and held on for the runner-up spot | 2/8 | 3¼ | 10-13 | 64 | 76A | 82A | Alex Harvey | 9/2 |
| 11 Apr 26+10d | Bellewstown | Paddy Woods Memorial Apprentice Handicap Sat behind the front group early - moved into second by halfway - asked for effort with 3f left but found nothing more and dropped away - allowed to drop out of contention approaching the final furlong | 12/12 | 11 | 9-8 | 64 | 12C | 64C | Reese Holohan | 8/1 |
| 01 Apr 26+12d | Dundalk (AW) | View Restaurant Summer Offer Handicap Settled just behind the front group early on eager terms - 4th at halfway - pressed for effort but couldn't close the gap 2f out - stayed on at one tempo to finish third | 3/13 | 3¼ | 9-8 | 64 | 87B | 78A | Ben Coen | 3/1F |
| 20 Mar 26+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Dundalk Stadium Winter Series Awards Day Handicap Sat handy early travelling keenly - second at halfway - pushed along to dispute matters a furlong and a half out - edged in front with a furlong left - stayed on strongly to the line for the win | 1/13 | 9-5 | 61 | 92B | 85A | Ben Coen | 15/2 | |
| 27 Feb 26+16d | Dundalk (AW) | New Saddle Bar At Dundalk Stadium Handicap Sat just behind front group early - 6th at halfway - urged forward with 2f left and up to 4th inside final furlong - stayed on same gear to finish 5th | 5/14 | hd | 9-0 | 61 | 83B | 71A | Jack Kearney | 5/1 |
| 11 Feb 26+19d | Dundalk (AW) | Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap (0-60) Settled midfield early - asked for effort into straight and moved through field 2f out before hitting the front a furlong out - stayed on strongly to the line | 1/14 | 9-10 | 56 | 89B | 88A | Ben Coen | 6/1 | |
| 23 Jan 26+7d | Dundalk (AW) | Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship Handicap Sat behind front group early - 5th at halfway - moved into command 3f out - driven along 2f out - challenged hard inside final two furlongs - overtaken a furlong out and held on for third | 3/12 | 1¼ | 8-5 | 57 | 93A | 69A | Rory Mulligan | 3/1F |
| 16 Jan 26+35d | Dundalk (AW) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (0-60) Sat close to front group early - squeezed for space and slipped back to 9th two furlongs out - driven into contention again but boxed in for room at the furlong marker - responded to urging and finished steadily - 4th at the line beaten just over a length | 4/13 | nk | 9-7 | 57 | 85B | 78A | Jack Kearney | 11/1 |
| 2025 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Dec 25+118d | Dundalk (AW) | Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Stadium Handicap Shared front spot early - lost command after 3f then pushed along in second turning in - soon dropped away to finish tenth | 10/14 | nk | 8-9 | 60 | 95B | 57A | Jack Cleary | 22/1 |
| 16 Aug 25+130d | Tramore | Morris DIY Rated Race Settled just behind the front group early - fourth at halfway - urged forward with four furlongs left - into second but unable to threaten with two to go - dropped to third a furlong out - stayed on same gear to finish fourth | 4/9 | ½ | 9-2 | 61 | 80A | 71A | Jack Cleary | 11/2 |
| 08 Apr 25+16d | Navan | Bective Restaurant Handicap Settled around midpack - pushed along in 9th with 2f left then 7th approaching the final furlong - unable to close the gap late finishing sixth | 6/19 | 1¾ | 9-1 | 64 | 113C | 64A | Jack Cleary | 16/1 |
| 23 Mar 25+161d | Naas | Space Traveller At Compas Stallions (C & G) Maiden Held up towards the back - driven with no response 2f out - stayed on same speed to the line without threatening | 8/16 | 2½ | 9-1 | — | 41C | 61A | Jack Cleary | 125/1 |
| 2024 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Oct 24+14d | Naas | Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden Sat close to the pace early - third at halfway then pushed along with little response inside the last two furlongs - held no more finishing seventh | 7/11 | 1¼ | 8-12 | — | 29A | 61A | Jack Cleary | 66/1 |
| 29 Sep 24 | Curragh | Fitzpatricks Mercedes-Benz Irish European Breeders Fund Maiden Sat close to the pace in 4th early - moved into 3rd approaching halfway then pushed along 2f out and drifted left - dropped away from over 1f out to finish 10th | 10/14 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | 81C | 55A | Jack Cleary | 80/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Baila Conmigo won?
- Baila Conmigo (IRE) won 3 of 22 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 13.6%. Placed 8 times in total (36.4% of starts).
- Who trains Baila Conmigo?
- Baila Conmigo (IRE) is trained by Ciaran Murphy, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 6 October 2026.
- Who is Baila Conmigo's sire?
- Baila Conmigo (IRE) is by Inns Of Court (IRE) out of Mrs Robinson (GB), whose sire is Authorized.
- What going does Baila Conmigo prefer?
- Baila Conmigo (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 3 wins from 8 starts (37.5%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Baila Conmigo's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 112, from the run on 6 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Baila Conmigo's sire's record?
- Inns Of Court (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 2,244 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
- Who are Baila Conmigo's siblings?
- Out of Mrs Robinson (GB), Baila Conmigo (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Benjamin Bear (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Benjamin Bear (IRE)). The wins came over 1m2f. As at Nov 2026.