Fabuleux Cherie (GB)
Fabuleux Cherie (GB) is 3 from 20. Hasn't won since Oct 2007. Last raced off 60, 11lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Fabuleux Cherie (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabulous Darling (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Gowertonian (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–20Wins / Runs
- 15%Strike rate
- 7 (35%)Placed
- −2.50£1 level staken=20 at SP
- 1.30Fair A/E n=20 · 1.11 incl. margin
- 71Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 207 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 3,831 runs since Jan 2008 (235 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 13.7% from 803. Weakest on soft going: 6.9% from 407.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | +12.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 803 | 110 | 13.7% | +3 | 0 from 6 |
| Good | 863 | 85 | 9.8% | −0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 328 | 33 | 10.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 407 | 28 | 6.9% | −3.8 | — |
| Heavy | 138 | 10 | 7.2% | −3.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,240 | 131 | 10.6% | −0.1 | 2 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 278 | 33 | 11.9% | +1.2 | 2 from 17 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,486 | 177 | 11.9% | +1.2 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 827 | 86 | 10.4% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 640 | 62 | 9.7% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 360 | 30 | 8.3% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 157 | 13 | 8.3% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Whispering Wolf (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Whispering Wolf (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whispering Wolf (GB) | 29 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Sir William Orpen (GB) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | +3.50 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 17 | 2 | 12% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dwyer | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Franny Norton | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Marc Halford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kerrin McEvoy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.00 |
| Nicky Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddie Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 19 | 3 | 16% | −1.50 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2007 | 14 | 3 | 21% | +3.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Oct 08+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Toteswinger Handicap | 10/13 | nse | 8-13 | 60 | 52A | Franny Norton | 14/1 |
| 24 Sep 08+4d | Goodwood | Merbury 18th Anniversary Apprentice Handicap | 13/15 | nk | 8-13 | 62 | 41A | Marc Halford | 20/1 |
| 20 Sep 08+26d | Newmarket | Kenilworth Quarantine Station Handicap | 16/18 | 1½ | 8-4 | 62 | 35A | Marc Halford | 50/1 |
| 25 Aug 08+10d | Kempton (AW) | Happy Birthday topnaps.com Handicap | 8/11 | 1 | 8-13 | 67 | 49A | Martin Dwyer | 25/1 |
| 15 Aug 08+44d | Kempton (AW) | Book Now For Bank Holiday Handicap | 8/11 | nk | 9-1 | 68 | 47A | Richard Mullen | 8/1 |
| 02 Jul 08+207d | Kempton (AW) | Day Time, Night Time, Great Time Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 9-2 | 69 | 59B | Richard Mullen | 8/1 |
| 2007 · 14 runs | |||||||||
| 08 Dec 07+22d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Nursery Handicap | 3/7 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 70 | 58C | Martin Dwyer | 6/1 |
| 16 Nov 07+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Know Paint Get Glidden Nursery Handicap | 4/8 | shd | 9-6 | 71 | 52C | Franny Norton | 4/1 |
| 10 Nov 07+10d | Doncaster | Bet In-Play At totesport.com Nursery | 16/18 | 3½ | 8-7 | 71 | 35C | Martin Dwyer | 14/1 |
| 31 Oct 07+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park For Weddings Nursery Handicap | 1/7 | 8-6 | 68 | 65C | Franny Norton | 7/2 | |
| 15 Oct 07+13d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Nursery Handicap | 2/10 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 65 | 67C | Richard Mullen | 4/1 |
| 02 Oct 07+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Come Evening Racing This Saturday Nursery Handicap | 2/12 | ½ | 9-5 | 63 | 66C | Kerrin McEvoy | 13/8F |
| 25 Sep 07+6d | Folkestone | Ladbrokes 500 Slot Jackpot Nursery Handicap | 3/11 | hd | 9-5 | 62 | 61C | Kerrin McEvoy | 13/8F |
| 19 Sep 07+16d | Sandown | Speedy Nursery Handicap | 3/13 | shd | 8-8 | 62 | 62C | Martin Dwyer | 8/1 |
| 03 Sep 07+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Your Best Bet Nursery Handicap | 1/12 | 8-13 | 57 | 69C | Richard Hughes | 8/1 | |
| 25 Aug 07+26d | Windsor | totesport 0800 221 221 Selling Stakes | 1/10 | 8-6 | 55 | 61C | Martin Dwyer | 3/1 | |
| 30 Jul 07+44d | Windsor | Play At VC Casino.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/12 | 2 | 8-6 | 54 | 53C | Martin Dwyer | 33/1 |
| 16 Jun 07+22d | Bath | Bathwick Tyres Cardiff Maiden Auction Stakes | 9/10 | 1¾ | 8-6 | — | 20C | Richard Mullen | 33/1 |
| 25 May 07+18d | Haydock | Arnold Clark Renault Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 5/9 | 3 | 8-4 | — | 47C | Nicky Mackay | 11/2 |
| 07 May 07 | Warwick | E.B.F. Primrose Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/11 | nk | 9-0 | — | 47C | Eddie Ahern | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fabuleux Cherie won?
- Fabuleux Cherie (GB) won 3 of 20 archived starts between 2007 and 2008, a strike rate of 15%. Placed 7 times in total (35% of starts).
- Who trained Fabuleux Cherie?
- Fabuleux Cherie (GB) was trained by William Muir on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 13 October 2008.
- Who is Fabuleux Cherie's sire?
- Fabuleux Cherie (GB) is by Noverre (USA) out of Ashover Amber (GB), whose sire is Green Desert.
- What going does Fabuleux Cherie prefer?
- Fabuleux Cherie (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 10 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Fabuleux Cherie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 13 October 2008. The highest on record is 71.
- What is Fabuleux Cherie's sire's record?
- Noverre (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 3,831 runs since Jan 2008 (235 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 13.7% from 803. Weakest on soft going: 6.9% from 407.
- Who are Fabuleux Cherie's siblings?
- Out of Ashover Amber (GB), Fabuleux Cherie (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Whispering Wolf (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Whispering Wolf (GB)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Fabuleux Cherie produced winners?
- As a dam, Fabuleux Cherie (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.