Fanoulpifer (GB)
Fanoulpifer (GB) is yet to win from 14 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 7 at Lingfield (AW) (Jan 2018). Last raced off 62, 31lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–14Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (21.4%)Placed
- −14.00£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=14 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 93Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 106 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 90
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 114B | 88 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 90B | 88 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 114B | 88.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 14 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 13 figures from 14 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Feb 2008 (682 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 7 | 14.6% | +4.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,254 | 135 | 10.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 2,216 | 224 | 10.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,076 | 123 | 11.4% | +1.1 | — |
| Soft | 1,678 | 154 | 9.2% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 630 | 70 | 11.1% | +0.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,828 | 188 | 10.3% | 0 | 0 from 9 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | +16 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 726 | 72 | 9.9% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,440 | 154 | 10.7% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,865 | 323 | 11.3% | +1 | 0 from 12 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,226 | 221 | 9.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 956 | 88 | 9.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 419 | 26 | 6.2% | −4.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 60 | 7 | 11.7% | +1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Lingfield | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Fox | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Paddy Bradley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| William Carson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood + tongue tie | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Aug 18+13d | Brighton | Kew Electrical Handicap | 3/8 | 3 | 9-9 | 62 | 81A | 70A | Paddy Bradley | 12/1 |
| 28 Jul 18+16d | Lingfield | 188Bet Extra Place Races Handicap | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-10 | 61 | 66A | 74A | Paddy Bradley | 14/1 |
| 12 Jul 18+19d | Epsom Downs | Bet Online Now! Starsports.Bet Handicap | 6/8 | 4½ | 9-4 | 62 | 90B | 54A | William Carson | 16/1 |
| 23 Jun 18+51d | Lingfield | Royal Arch Derby Handicap | 3/5 | 3½ | 9-1 | 64 | 88C | 71B | William Carson | 12/1 |
| 03 May 18+27d | Lingfield (AW) | Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Handicap | 6/7 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 66 | 73A | 59A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 06 Apr 18+13d | Lingfield (AW) | 188Bet Up To 75 Cash Bonus Claiming Stakes | 3/7 | ¾ | 9-4 | 69 | 82A | 71A | Kieren Fox | 5/2 |
| 24 Mar 18+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 4/10 | ½ | 9-6 | 69 | 114B | 79A | Kieren Fox | 14/1 |
| 08 Mar 18+17d | Southwell (AW) | Read Richard Johnson On Betway Insider Blog Selling Stakes | 3/6 | 1½ | 8-13 | 73 | 90A | 77B | Kieren Fox | 4/1 |
| 19 Feb 18+18d | Kempton (AW) | 32red Casino Handicap | PU/9 | — | 9-9 | 73 | — | — | Dougie Costello | 33/1 |
| 01 Feb 18+19d | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook Casino Handicap (Qualifier) | 8/11 | nse | 9-6 | 77 | 86B | 71A | Kieren Fox | 33/1 |
| 13 Jan 18+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Selling Stakes | 2/7 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 87 | 103A | 81A | Kieren Fox | 6/1 |
| 2017 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Dec 17+19d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 6/6 | 13 | 9-0 | 87 | 94C | 58C | Kieren Fox | 50/1 |
| 12 Dec 17+106d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap | 9/9 | 5 | 9-7 | 93 | 74A | 61A | Luke Morris | 50/1 |
| 28 Aug 17 | Epsom Downs | Poundland Family Favourite Conditions Stakes | 5/5 | 26 | 9-2 | — | 89C | 66C | Joe Fanning | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fanoulpifer won?
- Fanoulpifer (GB) has yet to win, from 14 archived starts between 2017 and 2018. Placed 3 times in total (21.4% of starts).
- Who trained Fanoulpifer?
- Fanoulpifer (GB) was trained by Michael Attwater on the most recent run on record, at Brighton on 10 August 2018.
- Who is Fanoulpifer's sire?
- Fanoulpifer (GB) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Furbeseta (GB), whose sire is Danehill Dancer.
- What is Fanoulpifer's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 62, from the run on 10 August 2018. The highest on record is 93.
- What is Fanoulpifer's sire's record?
- High Chaparral (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Feb 2008 (682 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.