Fort Worth (IRE)
Fort Worth (IRE) is yet to win from 8 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 16 at Windsor (Nov 2006).
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 15dBetween runs (median)longest 69 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | +7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 409 | 50 | 12.2% | +3.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 533 | 49 | 9.2% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 250 | 26 | 10.4% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 306 | 14 | 4.6% | −4.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 147 | 8 | 5.4% | −3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 419 | 36 | 8.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 162 | 14 | 8.6% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 499 | 48 | 9.6% | +0.6 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 310 | 25 | 8.1% | −0.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 387 | 41 | 10.6% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 457 | 43 | 9.4% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 220 | 15 | 6.8% | −2.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | −3.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Paparaazi (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Paparaazi (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paparaazi (IRE) | 46 | 3 | 1m2f–1m4f | Class 5 |
| Glamaraazi (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Trigger Park (IRE) | 27 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fergus Sweeney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jose de Souza | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddie Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Francis Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 04 Nov 06+12d | Windsor | E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) | 3/16 | ¾ | 9-0 | 70 | 77C | James Doyle | 12/1 |
| 23 Oct 06+69d | Lingfield (AW) | arenaleisureplc.com Novice Stakes | 9/9 | nk | 8-12 | 67 | 52C | Jose de Souza | 100/1 |
| 15 Aug 06+10d | Nottingham | Trent Nursery Handicap | 7/7 | 5 | 8-3 | 69 | 27C | Eddie Ahern | 11/2 |
| 05 Aug 06+17d | Windsor | Intercasino.co.uk E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stks (Div 1) | 4/11 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 69 | 61C | Fergus Sweeney | 20/1 |
| 19 Jul 06+40d | Kempton (AW) | TFM Networks Nursery Handicap | 13/13 | ½ | 8-1 | 75 | 24C | Francis Ferris | 33/1 |
| 09 Jun 06+13d | Goodwood | Soil Association E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 9/14 | 2 | 8-12 | 75 | 52C | Fergus Sweeney | 33/1 |
| 27 May 06+15d | Newmarket | European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes | 4/10 | 5 | 8-12 | — | 56C | James Doyle | 40/1 |
| 12 May 06 | Lingfield | E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 6/9 | ¾ | 9-3 | — | 44C | Martin Dwyer | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fort Worth won?
- Fort Worth (IRE) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts in 2006. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Fort Worth?
- Fort Worth (IRE) was trained by Brian Gubby on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 4 November 2006.
- Who is Fort Worth's sire?
- Fort Worth (IRE) is by Mull Of Kintyre (USA) out of Raazi (GB), whose sire is My Generation.
- What is Fort Worth's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 4 November 2006. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Fort Worth's sire's record?
- Mull Of Kintyre (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,100 runs since Jan 2008 (160 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 12.2% from 409. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 306.
- Who are Fort Worth's siblings?
- Out of Raazi (GB), Fort Worth (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Paparaazi (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Paparaazi (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.