Jokers Legacy (IRE)
Jokers Legacy (IRE) is 4 from 13. Hasn't won since Mar 2009.
- 4–13Wins / Runs
- 30.8%Strike rate
- 8 (61.5%)Placed
- −3.80£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 1.04Fair A/E n=13 · 0.92 incl. margin
- 125Highest OR
- 96dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.1% of 940 runs since Jan 2008 (120 horses).
Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.6% from 113.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 140 | 13 | 9.3% | +2.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Good | 290 | 17 | 5.9% | −1.2 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 123 | 11 | 8.9% | +1.8 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 235 | 15 | 6.4% | −0.7 | 1 from 6 |
| Heavy | 129 | 11 | 8.5% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 195 | 16 | 8.2% | +1.1 | 2 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 350 | 20 | 5.7% | −1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 273 | 19 | 7% | −0.1 | 2 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 113 | 12 | 10.6% | +3.5 | 0 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Vicky's Charm (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m–3m½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Vicky's Charm (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicky's Charm (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 2m–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Russian Song (IRE) | 30 | 1 | 3m½f | Class 4 |
| Sweet Vic (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.38 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.12 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.50 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.20 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 7 | 2 | 29% | −2.92 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.12 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.38 |
| Southwell | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.20 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 2 | 33% | −1.92 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.12 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Johnson | 4 | 2 | 50% | +0.08 |
| Richard Killoran | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.62 |
| Paddy Brennan | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.50 |
| Tom O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| A P McCoy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James White | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 2 | 33% | −0.88 |
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 2 | 50% | +0.08 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2009 | 5 | 2 | 40% | −0.92 |
| 2008 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +1.12 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 2 | 25% | −3.92 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.12 |
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 13 Feb 11+8d | Exeter | Molson Coors Novices' Chase | UR/7 | — | 10-12 | 124 | — | Richard Johnson | 11/1 |
| 05 Feb 11+28d | Ffos Las | William Hill - Home Of Betting Novices' Chase | F/5 | — | 10-12 | 124 | — | Tom O'Brien | 6/4 |
| 08 Jan 11+643d | Chepstow | coral.co.uk Handicap Hurdle | 7/18 | 2¾ | 11-6 | 124 | 110C | Dougie Costello | 20/1 |
| 2009 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 05 Apr 09+14d | Southwell | Membership At Southwell Golf Club Novices' Hurdle | 2/6 | 20 | 11-13 | 124 | 119B | Richard Johnson | 11/10F |
| 22 Mar 09+7d | Wincanton | Elite Racing Club Novices' Hurdle | 1/3 | 11-7 | 125 | 131C | Richard Johnson | 1/5F | |
| 15 Mar 09+22d | Southwell | Newbert Racing Maiden Hurdle | 1/14 | 11-3 | 120 | 132A | Richard Johnson | 15/8F | |
| 21 Feb 09+25d | Chepstow | Toteplacepot Maiden Hurdle | 2/15 | 4½ | 10-12 | 120 | 117A | Richard Killoran | 9/4F |
| 27 Jan 09+41d | Taunton | Deane Veterinary Centre Novices' Hurdle | 2/8 | 10 | 10-12 | 120 | 118B | A P McCoy | 3/1 |
| 2008 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Dec 08+28d | Newbury | E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) | 5/16 | 5 | 10-12 | 125 | 119A | Paddy Brennan | 7/2 |
| 19 Nov 08+240d | Warwick | Warwick 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle | 5/18 | 8 | 10-9 | 125 | 106A | Jack Doyle | 5/2F |
| 24 Mar 08+37d | Chepstow | Jenkinsons Caterers Standard Open NH Flat Race | 1/8 | 11-2 | — | 135A | Richard Killoran | 13/8F | |
| 16 Feb 08+59d | Uttoxeter | totesportgames.com Standard Open NH Flat Race | 1/13 | 11-2 | — | 127A | Paddy Brennan | 6/4F | |
| 2007 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 19 Dec 07 | Bangor-on-Dee | bangorondeeraces.co.uk Intermediate Open NH Flat Race | 2/9 | shd | 10-13 | — | 125C | James White | 2/1F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jokers Legacy won?
- Jokers Legacy (IRE) won 4 of 13 archived starts between 2007 and 2011, a strike rate of 30.8%. Placed 8 times in total (61.5% of starts).
- Who trained Jokers Legacy?
- Jokers Legacy (IRE) was trained by Tim Vaughan on the most recent run on record, at Exeter on 13 February 2011.
- Who is Jokers Legacy's sire?
- Jokers Legacy (IRE) is by Fourstars Allstar (USA) out of Sweet Charm (IRE), whose sire is Glacial Storm.
- What going does Jokers Legacy prefer?
- Jokers Legacy (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Jokers Legacy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 124, from the run on 13 February 2011. The highest on record is 125.
- What is Jokers Legacy's sire's record?
- Fourstars Allstar (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.1% of 940 runs since Jan 2008 (120 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 10.6% from 113.
- Who are Jokers Legacy's siblings?
- Out of Sweet Charm (IRE), Jokers Legacy (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Vicky's Charm (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Vicky's Charm (IRE)). The wins came over 2m–3m½f. As at Oct 2026.